20th Chess Festival Bled 99 - results of Round 3


                       20.Sahovski festival Bled - OPEN A
                              Bled, 20.-28.3.1999

 Rezultati 3. kola 

  1. Kozul,Zdenko            (3)   -   (12) Miroshnichenko,Evgeni 1:0  
  2. Pavasovic,Dusko        (11)   -   (4)  Romanishin,Oleg M     0:1  
  3. Sermek,Drazen           (7)   -   (16) Grosar,Aljosa         1/2  
  4. Sax,Gyula               (9)   -   (18) Wilhelmi,Christian    1:0  
  5. Zimmerman,Yuri         (35)   -   (2)  Atalik,Suat           1/2  
  6. Beliavsky,Alexandr      (1)   -   (17) Tratar,Marko          1:0  
  7. Sveshnikov,Evgeny       (5)   -   (19) Savanovic,Aleksandar  1:0  
  8. Podlesnik,Bogdan       (28)   -   (6)  Mikhalchishin,Adrian  1/2  
  9. Gustafsson,Jan         (26)   -   (8)  Farago,Ivan           1/2  
 10. Zheliandinov,Viktor    (30)   -   (10) Cebalo,Miso           1:0  
 11. Grischuk,Alexander     (13)   -   (14) Maric,Alisa           1/2  
 12. Drei,Andrea            (37)   -   (27) Sale,Srdjan           1/2  
 13. Krivoshey,Sergei       (15)   -   (41) Basagic,Zlatko        1:0  
 14. Filipovic,Branko       (20)   -   (43) Lazovic,Gordan        1/2  
 15. Kosteniuk,Alexandra    (40)   -   (21) Balinov,Ilija         1:0  
 16. Kovacevic,Blazimir     (22)   -   (55) Susnik,Matej          1:0  
 17. Soln,Primoz            (24)   -   (58) Grosar,Kiti           1:0  
 18. Ankerst,Mihael         (42)   -   (25) Bojkovic,Natasa       0:1  
 19. Brumen,Dinko           (44)   -   (29) Mazi,Leon             1/2  
 20. Hanko,Pavol            (60)   -   (31) Jelen,Igor            1/2  
 21. Lekic,Dusan            (32)   -   (63) Kolar,Srecko          1:0  
 22. Cehic,Goran            (68)   -   (33) Jukic,Branimir        0:1  
 23. Ipavec,Petra           (69)   -   (36) Staudner,Oliver       0:1  
 24. Krstic,Uros            (39)   -   (66) Kamaryt,Thomas        0:1  
 25. Osterman,Rudi          (34)   -   (67) Starc,Christian       1:0  
 26. Illijin,Nebojsa        (48)   -   (23) Rukavina,Josip        0:1  
 27. Armanda,Ivica          (38)   -   (51) Praznik,Niko          1/2  
 28. Wiley,Tom E.           (46)   -   (57) Praznik,Anton         1:0  
 29. Dobrotka,Martin        (50)   -   (47) Steiner,Darko         0:1  
 30. Zinani,Alessandro      (62)   -   (45) Bozanic,Ivica         0:1  
 31. Licina,Anita           (64)   -   (49) Kecic,Stevan          1:0  
 32. Kragelj,Igor           (52)   -   (59) Waller,Helmut         1:0  
 33. Machin,Giovillavne     (70)   -   (53) Demidenko,Stanislav   1/2  
 34. Leskiewicz,Maksymilia  (54)   -   (61) Semrl,Marjan          1:0  
 35. Susak,Zeljko           (56)   -   (65) Sebenik,Matej         1:0  

                                              Arbiter: Ales Drinovec, IA

Svicar 4.6 by Ales Drinovec


                       20.Sahovski festival Bled - OPEN B
                              Bled, 20.-28.3.1999

 Rezultati 3. kola 

  1. Trebusak,Anton         (16)   -   (2)  Jovanovic,Zoran       1/2  
  2. Ivacic,Vladimir         (4)   -   (17) Borisek,Jure          1/2  
  3. Gruskovnjak,Tomislav    (6)   -   (23) Srebrnic,Ana          1:0  
  4. Czap,Bernard           (40)   -   (9)  Mikac,Tomaz           0:1  
  5. Krivec,Jana            (12)   -   (25) Kozamernik,Janez      1:0  
  6. Bratovic,Blaz          (51)   -   (15) Ciglic,Boris          1/2  
  7. Saradjen,Janko          (8)   -   (39) Kobe,Uros             1/2  
  8. Prestrl,Jozef          (28)   -   (3)  Srebrnic,Vojko        0:1  
  9. Kocevar,Leopold        (32)   -   (5)  Klemencic,Gorazd      1/2  
 10. Ravnik,Franc           (45)   -   (7)  Kovacic,Peter         0:1  
 11. Krasevec,Viktor        (35)   -   (13) Rezonja,Stefan        0:1  
 12. Jakovljevic,Vlado       (1)   -   (37) Bozic,Anton           1:0  
 13. Sucher,Johannes        (10)   -   (38) Peric,Mijo            0:1  
 14. Bulatovic,Milorad      (49)   -   (11) Medak,Bojan           0:1  
 15. Vikulov,Alexander      (14)   -   (41) Raspor,Gregor         0:1  
 16. Jeraj,Zlatko           (18)   -   (44) Stubljar,Andrej       1:0  
 17. Grom,Waldemar          (19)   -   (46) Jansa,Andrej          0:1  
 18. Sivic,Klemen           (63)   -   (21) Homan,Alojz           1:0  
 19. Golja,Milan            (53)   -   (22) Antoniacci,Riccardo   0:1  
 20. Skok,Joze              (24)   -   (48) Panic,Branko          1:0  
 21. Zvan,Ziga              (26)   -   (50) Jovan,Romuald         0:1  
 22. Lenic,Luka             (71)   -   (27) Haas,Hans             1/2  
 23. Zorko,Jure             (73)   -   (29) Trtanj,Tina           0:1  
 24. Rabic,Drago            (30)   -   (62) Loviscek,Matjaz       0:1  
 25. Rodman,Franc           (36)   -   (31) Gallob,Josef          1:0  
 26. Jernej,Simon           (68)   -   (69) Zwanepol,Johan        0:1  
 27. Ristov,Tase            (55)   -   (20) Kutin,Dusan           1/2  
 28. Srebrnic,Marko         (33)   -   (54) Hasberger,Walter      0:1  
 29. Mar,Karmen             (34)   -   (60) Nadj,Aleksander       1:0  
 30. Balabaev,Farit         (43)   -   (66) Cetina,Klemen         1/2  
 31. Cvijic,Zoran           (74)   -   (42) Cerar,Alojz           1/2  
 32. Juhant,Igor            (47)   -   (64) Regatschnig,Horst     1:0  
 33. Grasselli,Luka         (52)   -   (72) Skrlep,Nejc           0:1 *
 34. Orel,Karmen            (61)   -   (56) Malqvist,Halvard      1/2  
 35. Buha,Drago             (57)   -   (58) Grobelsek,Ana         0:1  
 36. Kamensek,Ivan          (59)   -   (67) Turuncic,Bojan        0:1  
 37. Grcar,Janez            (70)   -   (65) Lund,Henrik           0:1  

                                              Arbiter: Ales Drinovec, IA

Svicar 4.6 by Ales Drinovec


                     20. Sahovski festival Bled - seniorji
                              Bled, 20.-28.3.1999

 Rezultati 3. kola 

  1. Bykhovsky,Anatoly A     (1)   -   (2)  Bohak,Janko           1:0  
  2. Mali,Slavko             (3)   -   (8)  Marjanovic,Slavko     0:1  
  3. Tavcar,Rado             (4)   -   (7)  Piber,Vinko           1:0  
  4. Beszterczey,Laszlo      (5)   -   (9)  Schild,Herbert        0:1  
  5. Kodric,Zoran           (13)   -   (6)  Nikolic,Stanko        0:1  
  6. Ursic,Silvo            (10)   -   (14) Banic,Stanko          0:1  
  7. Bizjak,Janez           (18)   -   (11) Pongrac,Alojzija      1/2  
  8. Ivelja,Vojislav        (12)   -   (15) Vidali,Joze           1/2  
  9. Einspieler,Antonija    (17)   -   (16) Fujs,Stefan           0:1  

                                              Arbiter: Ales Drinovec, IA