19th Chess Festival Bled 98 - standings after Round 8



                        19.Sahovski festival Bled-OPEN A
                              Bled, 21.-29.3.1998

 Stanje po 8. krogu 
                           Tit  ELO LRat FED                          Tocke  Buch  MBuch W-We
  1. Sveshnikov Evgeny      GM 2595 2592 RUS Ljubljanski SK              6.5 42.0  32.0  1.06
            11.02.50         + 8  +27  + 4  =15  + 3  =12  + 5  = 2
  2. Romanishin Oleg M      GM 2570 2570 UKR                             6   38.5  29.0  0.64
             10.1.52         +46  =19  +29  =12  +15  = 5  + 4  = 1
  3. Delchev Aleksander     IM 2545 2545 BUL                             6   37.5  28.0  0.48
                             =37  +50  +17  +16  - 1  +15  =12  +11
  4. Fercec Nenad           IM 2455 2455 CRO Pula                        5.5 40.5  30.0  1.18
             12.4.61         +34  +14  - 1  +17  =16  +10  - 2  +18
  5. Sermek Drazen          GM 2510 2503 SLO SK Triglav Krsko            5.5 39.0  29.0  0.70
            30.01.69         +24  +13  -16  +39  +22  = 2  - 1  +15
  6. Kozul Zdenko           GM 2585 2591 CRO SK Mravince                 5.5 33.5  26.5 -1.06
            21.05.66         -17  +61  -39  +59  +24  +13  = 8  +12
  7. Pavasovic Dusko        IM 2505 2477 SLO SK Triglav Krsko            5.5 34.0  25.5 -0.26
            15.10.76         =39  =31  +37  -13  +30  +17  =18  +22
  8. Soln Primoz            FM 2350 2341 SLO Ljubljanski SK              5.5 33.0  24.5  1.98
            12.11.78         - 1  +62  =30  +55  +23  =32  = 6  +27
  9. Cebalo Miso            GM 2515 2493 CRO SK Kovinar Maribor          5.5 32.0  24.5  0.14
             6.02.45         +36  =20  =19  -27  +46  =40  +29  +23
 10. Kogan Artur            IM 2505 2505 ISR Elitzur Petah-Tikva         5.5 32.5  23.5  0.06
             29.1.74         -28  +41  +36  +44  =27  - 4  +40  +16
 11. Rowson Jonathan        IM 2485 2540 SCO Midl.Monarchs/Bon Accord    5.5 31.5  23.0 -0.02
             18.4.77         =33  -55  +51  +49  +19  +27  +16  - 3
 12. Kutuzovic Branko       FM 2425 2425 CRO Spin Valis Pozega           5   39.0  30.0  1.24
              3.1.66         +41  =29  +55  = 2  +13  = 1  = 3  - 6
 13. Loncar Robert          IM 2405 2405 CRO                             5   34.0  26.5  0.76
                             +56  - 5  +42  + 7  -12  - 6  +46  +28
 14. Brumen Dinko           FM 2385 2339 CRO SK Triglav Krsko            5   29.5  21.5  0.12
            24.06.71         +53  - 4  -40  +52  -28  +55  +31  +32
 15. Zaja Ivan              IM 2450 2450 CRO Vegrad Zapresic             4.5 38.5  29.0  0.34
            29.07.65         +49  +28  +47  = 1  - 2  - 3  +20  - 5
 16. Mazi Leon              FM 2420 2374 SLO SK Kovinar Maribor          4.5 36.5  29.0  0.34
            17.04.59         +57  +42  + 5  - 3  = 4  +39  -11  -10
 17. Bawart Markus          FM 2330 2330 AUT                             4.5 37.0  28.0  1.54
             20.6.70         + 6  +30  - 3  - 4  +49  - 7  +47  =25
 18. Jurkovic Hrvoje        FM 2380 2294 CRO Goranka                     4.5 36.5  27.5  0.50
            13.05.73         +45  =25  =22  =21  =20  +30  = 7  - 4
 19. Kovacevic Blazimir     FM 2395 2395 CRO Slavonska banka Djakovo      4.5 35.5  27.5  0.50
            16.10.75         +62  = 2  = 9  =25  -11  +43  =28  =21
 20. Bukic Enver            GM 2385 2378 SLO Ljubljanski SK              4.5 34.5  25.5  0.42
             2.12.37         +35  = 9  =21  =40  =18  =22  -15  +41
 21. Golubovic Boris        IM 2450 2450 CRO Kastav                      4.5 32.5  25.0 -0.54
             8.10.73         =51  +33  =20  =18  =29  =28  =32  =19
 22. Jelen Igor             IM 2430 2429 SLO Ljubljanski SK              4.5 33.0  24.5 -0.46
            13.07.72         =48  +51  =18  +47  - 5  =20  +35  - 7
 23. Stocek Jiri            IM 2450 2450 CZE                             4.5 33.0  24.0 -1.18
             10.5.77         -42  +43  +34  =31  - 8  +41  +39  - 9
 24. Kragelj Igor           FM 2310 2228 SLO Ljubljanski SK              4.5 31.0  24.0  0.98
             6.09.73         - 5  +57  =26  =28  - 6  =49  +45  +40
 25. Grosar Aljosa          IM 2470 2430 SLO SK Nova Gorica              4.5 30.5  24.0 -0.46
            23.11.67         +58  =18  =44  =19  =40  =29  =27  =17
 26. Balinov Ilija             2485 2485 BUL                             4.5 30.5  23.0 -1.74
             28.7.66         =31  =37  =24  -30  =48  =34  +42  +39
 27. Nikolov Sasho          IM 2415 2415 BUL                             4   38.5  30.5  0.24
              1.9.58         +60  - 1  +38  + 9  =10  -11  =25  - 8
 28. Zorman Vojko           MK 2305 2271 SLO Ljubljanski SK              4   36.5  28.0  0.96
            25.09.53         +10  -15  =48  =24  +14  =21  =19  -13
 29. Tratar Marko           IM 2420 2408 SLO ZSD Maribor SK Piramida     4   36.0  27.0 -0.40
            20.05.74         +43  =12  - 2  +48  =21  =25  - 9  =34
 30. Kavcic Uros            MK 2225 2132 SLO SS Tomo Zupan Kranj         4   35.0  26.5  1.92
             7.03.81         +32  -17  = 8  +26  - 7  -18  =44  +47
 31. Turner Jan                2300 2300 CZE                             4   33.0  24.5  0.96
                             =26  = 7  +32  =23  -39  =47  -14  +53
 32. Bogdanov Valentin      IM 2445 2445 UKR                             4   31.5  24.5 -1.60
              8.5.47         -30  +60  -31  +34  +50  = 8  =21  -14
 33. Kniest Oliver             2300 2300 GER Solingen 28                 4   30.5  23.0  0.00
                             =11  -21  =35  -43  +56  =38  =37  +51
 34. Srebrnic Vojko         MK 2235 2236 SLO SK Nova Gorica              4   30.5  23.0  1.36
             7.12.48         - 4  +58  -23  -32  +52  =26  +50  =29
 35. Peschel Andreas           2145 2145 GER SG Porz                     4   29.5  22.0  2.00
             25.2.70         -20  =46  =33  +54  =47  +44  -22  =38
 36. Samaritani Fabio        M 2310 2244 ITA DLF Rimini                  4   29.0  22.0 -0.32
             18.5.61         - 9  +45  -10  -50  +59  -42  +43  +48
 37. Drei Andrea            FM 2320 2284 ITA Faenza                      4   29.5  21.5  0.40
                             = 3  =26  - 7  =58  -55  +62  =33  +46
 38. Skudnov Sergej         MK 2395 2395 RUS Poljot                      4   28.0  21.5 -1.68
              8.5.65         =52  =48  -27  =41  =61  =33  +55  =35
 39. Medancic Rikard        IM 2300 2300 CRO                             3.5 37.0  28.5  0.86
             13.8.50         = 7  +52  + 6  - 5  +31  -16  -23  -26
 40. Hresc Vladimir         IM 2425 2425 CRO KSV/DI Klagenfurter         3.5 36.5  28.0 -0.82
            20.11.51         +61  -47  +14  =20  =25  = 9  -10  -24
 41. Taggatz Mario          MK 2220 2220 GER                             3.5 31.5  24.0  0.94
              6.3.67         -12  -10  +53  =38  +58  -23  +49  -20
 42. Kljako Damir            M 2225 2225 CRO SK Zadar                    3.5 31.0  24.0  1.10
             3.12.54         +23  -16  -13  -46  +62  +36  -26  =44
 43. Brezovar Matjaz        MK 2195 2229 SLO SD Novo mesto               3.5 30.5  23.5  0.94
            28.11.66         -29  -23  +45  +33  =44  -19  -36  +55
 44. Osterman Rudi          FM 2400 2386 SLO SK Kovinar Maribor          3.5 29.5  22.5 -1.86
            21.07.46         =50  +59  =25  -10  =43  -35  =30  =42
 45. Senoner Erich             2115 2115 AUT                             3.5 25.5  19.5  0.86
                             -18  -36  -43  +53  =51  +57  -24  +60
 46. Podkriznik Gregor       M 2330 2283 SLO ZSD Maribor SK Piramida     3   34.0  25.0 -1.08
            24.12.78         - 2  =35  =50  +42  - 9  +48  -13  -37
 47. Ankerst Mihael         MK 2360 2224 SLO SK Kovinar Maribor          3   32.0  24.5 -1.64
            28.06.72         +54  +40  -15  -22  =35  =31  -17  -30
 48. Grosar Kiti           WIM 2225 2129 SLO SK Nova Gorica              3   30.0  23.5  0.52
            24.02.76         =22  =38  =28  -29  =26  -46  +58  -36
 49. Gruskovnjak Tomislav   MK 2230 2161 SLO SD Radenska POMGRAD Mursk   3   30.5  23.0 -0.36
            23.08.74         -15  +53  +56  -11  -17  =24  -41  =50
 50. Praznik Anton          FM 2200 2204 SLO SD Vrhnika                  3   29.5  21.5  0.60
            29.08.49         =44  - 3  =46  +36  -32  =58  -34  =49
 51. Kostanjsek Zorko       MK 2225 2225 CRO Sisak                       3   29.0  21.5 -0.36
             18.8.53         =21  -22  -11  -62  =45  +56  +52  -33
 52. Kolar Srecko           FM 2155 2133 SLO SD Trdnjava 1896 Ljubljan   3   25.5  19.0  0.12
            10.06.54         =38  -39  =59  -14  -34  +54  -51  +57
 53. Skok Joze              MK 2145 2076 SLO SD dr.Milan Vidmar Ljublj   3   24.0  17.5 -0.04
            19.02.49         -14  -49  -41  -45  +60  +59  +62  -31
 54. Ipavec Petra          WFM 2100 2077 SLO Ljubljanski SK              3   19.0  13.5  0.28
            29.09.76         -47  -56  =62  -35  =57  -52  +59  +58
 55. Lyell Mark                2235 2235 ENG West London                 2.5 34.0  27.0 -0.22
              9.3.61         =59  +11  -12  - 8  +37  -14  -38  -43
 56. Alexander Paco         MK 2180 2180 FRA Cannes-Echecs               2.5 25.5  19.0 -1.44
             31.7.71         -13  +54  -49  -61  -33  -51  =60  w62
 57. Mali Slavko            MK 2195 2068 SLO SD Murka Lesce              2   28.0  22.0 -2.29
            29.01.37         -16  -24  -61  =60  =54  -45  w61  -52
 58. Illijin Nebojsa        IM 2270 2268 ROM SD Murka Lesce              2   27.0  21.0 -2.24
            23.06.42         -25  -34  +60  =37  -41  =50  -48  -54
 59. Feichter Clemens          2240 2240 AUT                             2   28.0  20.0 -2.15
                             =55  -44  =52  - 6  -36  -53  -54  w61
 60. Rezonja Stefan         MK 2195 2063 SLO SD Radenska POMGRAD Mursk   2   24.0  18.5 -1.94
            30.10.35         -27  -32  -58  =57  -53  w61  =56  -45
 61. Braun Mathias          MK 2220 2220 GER TSF Ditzingen                     ODSTOPIL  0.90
             21.1.76         -40  - 6  +57  +56  =38  l60  l57  l59
 62. Starc Christian           2170 2170 AUT Admira-Villach                    ODSTOPIL -1.23
             12.3.70         -19  - 8  =54  +51  -42  -37  -53  l56
Svicar 4.5 by Ales Drinovec                                              Arbiter: Ales Drinovec

                        19.Sahovski festival Bled-OPEN B
                              Bled, 21.-29.3.1998

 Stanje po 8. krogu 
                          Tit  ELO LRat FED                          Tocke  Buch  MBuch W-We
  1. Kastelic Marjan       MK      2249 SLO SD Novo mesto               6.5 43.0  32.0  1.62
            20.09.65         +30  +34  +15  = 2  + 6  =12  = 9  +10
  2. Armanda Ivica         MK 2270 2270 CRO SK HPT-TKC                  6.5 39.0  29.5  0.74
            23.10.73         +35  +86  +26  = 1  +40  = 9  +18  = 3
  3. Djurkovic Maks        MK 2145 2146 SLO Celjski SK                  6   40.0  30.5  1.12
            24.03.34         +68  - 9  +25  +27  =10  +36  +13  = 2
  4. Susnik Matej          MK 2230 2144 SLO SS Tomo Zupan Kranj         6   38.0  29.5  0.96
            25.11.68         +71  =20  +23  -11  =21  +35  +19  +18
  5. Kovacic Peter         MK 2165 2128 SLO SS Tomo Zupan Kranj         6   37.5  28.0  1.20
            17.10.77         +58  =53  +20  +32  =12  =13  = 8  +33
  6. Krstic Uros            M 2265 2265 CRO Kasino Internacional        6   37.5  27.5  0.48
              1.8.77         +67  +55  +39  = 9  - 1  =28  +17  +15
  7. Sebenik Matej         MK 2150 2115 SLO Ljubljanski SK              6   35.0  27.0  1.52
            28.08.83         +63  -27  +49  +30  +15  -18  +38  +16
  8. Urukalovic Roman      MK      2150 CRO Vegrad Zapresic             6   31.0  23.5  0.00
              6.2.71         -38  +87  +82  =53  +34  +40  = 5  + 9
  9. Crepan Marjan         FM 2295 2281 SLO SK Kovinar Maribor          5.5 46.5  35.0 -0.10
            30.01.62         +24  + 3  +19  = 6  +11  = 2  = 1  - 8
 10. Saradjen Janko        MK 2150 2045 SLO SD dr.Milan Vidmar Ljublj   5.5 39.5  30.0  1.50
            25.02.43         +14  -26  +24  +43  = 3  +52  +12  - 1
 11. Gomboc Miha            I 2075 1960 SLO SD Radenska POMGRAD Mursk   5.5 37.5  29.0  2.78
            15.09.82         +77  +31  +27  + 4  - 9  =16  -15  +28
 12. Bozanic Ivica         FM 2265 2265 CRO HPT-TKC Split               5.5 37.5  28.0 -0.66
             17.5.63         +57  =28  +29  +52  = 5  = 1  -10  +32
 13. Cirkvencic Franci     MK 2175 2165 SLO SD Trdnjava 1896 Ljubljan   5.5 36.0  27.0 -0.02
            12.03.65         +65  =29  +41  =38  +39  = 5  - 3  +26
 14. Borisek Jure           I      1839 SLO SK Nova Gorica              5.5 32.0  24.0  3.34
            27.07.86         -10  -67  +47  +75  +85  +27  =26  +34
 15. Fucak Emilijo         FM 2265 2265 CRO Pula                        5   39.5  31.5 -0.84
             21.2.49         +80  +17  - 1  +50  - 7  +20  +11  - 6
 16. Zelenika Srdjan        M 2260 2260 CRO Kastav                      5   38.0  29.0 -1.40
             15.3.66         +70  -19  +35  =21  +32  =11  +23  - 7
 17. Muri Emil             MK 2080 1993 SLO SS Tomo Zupan Kranj         5   35.5  27.0  0.04
            26.01.53         +76  -15  =31  =56  +25  +22  - 6  +51
 18. Baerner Helmut        MK 2165 2165 AUT SC Absam                    5   35.0  27.0 -0.36
             26.6.70         +62  -39  +79  +45  +38  + 7  - 2  - 4
 19. Kozamernik Janez      MK 2070 1983 SLO SD Murka Lesce              5   35.5  26.5  1.88
             1.07.75         +72  +16  - 9  +46  -28  +39  - 4  +48
 20. Anakiev Dimitar       MK      2064 YUG SD Iskra AET Tolmin         5   35.5  26.0  0.68
            15.04.60         +49  = 4  - 5  =85  +54  -15  +43  +40
 21. Prelati Maurizio      MK 2110 2110 ITA                             5   33.5  25.0 -0.44
             16.4.54         -31  +76  +75  =16  = 4  =30  =40  +29
 22. Rajkovic Radisa        I      1961 SLO Salesko SD Velenje          5   32.0  24.0  1.08
             4.03.62         -27  +51  +54  -39  +64  -17  +41  +46
 23. Trebusak Anton        MK      2092 SLO SK Komenda                  5   30.5  21.5 -0.68
             2.05.46         =64  +73  - 4  =65  +62  +43  -16  +38
 24. Homan Alojz            I      2021 SLO SK Primskovo Kranj          5   28.0  21.0 -0.44
            12.03.51         - 9  +62  -10  -64  +79  +68  +63  +47
 25. Grasselli Luka                1500 SLO Pri zgubljenem metku        5   28.0  20.5  3.88
            20.10.77         -79  +83  - 3  +81  -17  +49  +45  +44
 26. Pacic Andrej           I      1965 CRO Pula                        4.5 40.0  30.0  1.62
             10.8.79         +37  +10  - 2  =34  +53  =33  =14  -13
 27. Ciglic Boris          MK 2175 2175 SLO SD Murka Lesce              4.5 39.5  30.0 -1.74
             9.12.46         +22  + 7  -11  - 3  +48  -14  +69  =36
 28. Hribar Janez          MK 2145 2040 SLO SD Napredek Domzale         4.5 38.0  28.5  0.26
             5.02.47         +48  =12  +42  -40  +19  = 6  =33  -11
 29. Florjancic Rudi       MK 2080 2064 SLO SD Slovenske Konjice        4.5 34.5  27.0  0.10
            15.04.37         +81  =13  -12  +61  -33  +42  +37  -21
 30. Osolin Bojan           I      2000 SLO SD Napredek Domzale         4.5 35.0  26.0  0.50
                             - 1  +74  +37  - 7  +66  =21  -32  +60
 31. Kocevar Leopold       II      1793 SLO SD dr.Milan Vidmar Ljublj   4.5 34.0  26.0  2.02
            23.05.57         +21  -11  =17  =66  -41  +54  +39  =35
 32. Marusic Nada          MK 2040 1856 SLO SD Jesenice                 4.5 34.5  25.5  1.19
             9.05.47         =73  +64  +44  - 5  -16  w84  +30  -12
 33. Lazar Ales st.        MK 2205 2074 SLO SD Polskava                 4.5 34.0  25.0 -0.38
             3.10.64         +59  =52  -40  +42  +29  =26  =28  - 5
 34. Kaps Darja           WMK 2115 1968 SLO Ljubljanski SK              4.5 33.0  25.0  0.50
            26.11.81         +83  - 1  +60  =26  - 8  +74  +52  -14
 35. Krasevec Viktor       MK 2035 2006 SLO KPSRD Karel Jeraj Ljublja   4.5 32.5  24.5 -0.14
            23.07.32         - 2  +72  -16  +79  +63  - 4  +62  =31
 36. Cerar Alojz            I      1974 SLO SK Zagorje ob Savi          4.5 32.5  23.5  1.30
             6.05.51         =85  -41  +73  +44  +55  - 3  =46  =27
 37. Matko Milan           MK      2190 SLO Salesko SD Velenje          4.5 30.5  23.0 -1.74
            11.09.58         -26  +68  -30  =41  +59  +53  -29  +52
 38. Jovan Romuald         MK      1870 SLO SD SIMP Radovljica          4   38.0  29.5  1.60
            17.04.32         + 8  =45  +66  =13  -18  +41  - 7  -23
 39. Guid Matej            MK 2170 2162 SLO Ljubljanski SK              4   38.5  29.0 -1.52
            28.02.79         +43  +18  - 6  +22  -13  -19  -31  +58
 40. Bratovic Blaz          I      1817 SLO SD Trdnjava 1896 Ljubljan   4   38.0  29.0  2.48
            18.05.85         =50  +78  +33  +28  - 2  - 8  =21  -20
 41. Grom Waldemar          I 2015 1915 AUT ASKO Finkenstein            4   35.0  26.0  0.40
                             =56  +36  -13  =37  +31  -38  -22  +69
 42. Sveshnikov Vladimir    I      1989 LAT                             4   32.0  24.5 -0.16
                1986         +84  =44  -28  -33  +61  -29  =56  +63
 43. Bulatovic Milorad      I      1901 SLO SK Jamstvo Ljubljana        4   32.0  24.5  0.69
            11.06.53         -39  +81  +86  -10  +50  -23  -20  w67
 44. Bozic Anton           MK      2150 SLO SD Menges                   4   32.0  23.5 -2.64
            16.07.42         +54  =42  -32  -36  +58  +56  =51  -25
 45. Zvan Ziga             MK 2095 2042 SLO SS Tomo Zupan Kranj         4   31.0  23.5 -1.68
             2.11.81         +51  =38  =50  -18  =74  =69  -25  +65
 46. Mohr-Mihevc Narcisa  WFM 2205 2166 SLO ZSD Maribor SK Piramida     4   30.5  23.0 -2.24
             4.09.72         +60  =66  =53  -19  =56  +65  =36  -22
 47. Antoniacci Ricardo     I      1777 ITA DLF Rimini                  4   30.0  22.0  0.76
             26.2.54         -52  -60  -14  +88  w86  +57  +67  -24
 48. Saxer Bernhar          I      1818 AUT ASK-KSV                     4   28.0  21.5  0.20
             22.7.65         -28  -82  +76  +57  -27  w88  +64  -19
 49. Kutin Dusan            I      2000 SLO SK Grosuplje                4   28.5  21.0 -1.52
            19.10.48         -20  +80  - 7  =70  =77  -25  +66  +64
 50. Skok Boris            MK 2140 2037 SLO SD Napredek Domzale         4   27.5  21.0 -1.28
            12.02.56         =40  +79  =45  -15  -43  -63  +68  +62
 51. Nadj Aleksander       II      1746 SLO SD Napredek Domzale         4   27.5  21.0  2.16
            18.07.85         -45  -22  +80  +82  =65  +55  =44  -17
 52. Kapferer Romed        MK 2105 1970 AUT SK Absam                    3.5 35.0  26.0 -0.79
             19.1.71         +47  =33  +61  -12  w84  -10  -34  -37
 53. Prestrl Jozef         MK 2065 2003 SLO SD SIMP Radovljica          3.5 32.5  25.0 -0.82
            24.01.40         +82  = 5  =46  = 8  -26  -37  -58  +77
 54. Golja Milan            I      1862 SLO SS Tomo Zupan Kranj         3.5 30.5  23.0 -0.10
            13.03.52         -44  +77  -22  +71  -20  -31  +73  =57
 55. Nikolic Stanko        MK 2140 2024 SLO SK Jamstvo Ljubljana        3.5 31.0  22.5 -0.98
            30.09.39         +74  - 6  +71  =84  -36  -51  =65  =59
 56. Gallob Josef           I      1873 AUT ASKO Finkenstein            3.5 30.0  22.5  1.18
                             =41  =75  =57  =17  =46  -44  =42  =70
 57. Komovec Ivan          MK      2031 SLO KPSRD Karel Jeraj Ljublja   3.5 29.5  21.0 -2.34
            28.02.36         -12  =58  =56  -48  +72  -47  +61  =54
 58. Rabic Drago            I      1882 SLO SS Tomo Zupan Kranj         3.5 29.5  21.0  0.94
            26.10.49         - 5  =57  -59  +76  -44  +75  +53  -39
 59. Pazlar Marko           I      1977 SLO SD Jesenice                 3.5 27.5  20.5 -0.98
             4.04.69         -33  -71  +58  =77  -37  =70  +72  =55
 60. Hribovsek Ivo st.      I      1988 SLO SK Zagorje ob Savi          3.5 26.5  20.0 -1.30
            22.09.35         -46  +47  -34  -62  =75  +81  +74  -30
 61. Loviscek Matjaz      III      1500 SLO SK Nova Gorica              3.5 25.5  19.5  2.54
            24.05.84         =75  +85  -52  -29  -42  +79  -57  +74
 62. Grobelsek Ana         WI      1890 SLO SD dr.Milan Vidmar Ljublj   3   32.5  25.0 -0.60
            14.04.81         -18  -24  +88  +60  -23  +66  -35  -50
 63. Djoc Goran            II      1850 CRO Vegrad Zapresic             3   32.5  25.0  0.84
             10.3.72         - 7  -84  +83  +86  -35  +50  -24  -42
 64. Zwanepol Johan         I      1700 NED S.C. Groningen              3   32.5  24.5  1.56
            15.11.36         =23  -32  =70  +24  -22  +71  -48  -49
 65. Kavsek Milan          MK      1927 SLO SK Grosuplje                3   31.5  23.5 -0.04
             4.02.29         -13  =70  +78  =23  =51  -46  =55  -45
 66. Cvijic Zoran                  1500 SLO SD Bohinj Bohinjska Bistr   3   29.5  23.0  1.09
             8.09.66         w88  =46  -38  =31  -30  -62  -49  +81
 67. Erzen Aljosa          MK      2005 SLO SD Jesenice                 3   29.5  22.0 -1.69
            23.03.32         - 6  +14  -84  -74  +82  +77  -47  l43
 68. Dilao Ricardo          I      1836 ITA DLF Rimini                  3   28.0  20.5  0.28
            18.11.60         - 3  -37  -74  +87  +78  -24  -50  +83
 69. Planinsek Bojan       II      1798 SLO SS Tomo Zupan Kranj         3   26.5  20.5  1.53
             8.08.68         =78  l88  -85  +80  +70  =45  -27  -41
 70. Tratnjek Andrej       MK      2002 SLO SD Jesenice                 3   27.5  20.0 -2.04
            23.09.49         -16  =65  =64  =49  -69  =59  =76  =56
 71. Winkler Wolfgang       I      2000 AUT ASKO Finkenstein            3   25.5  18.0 -2.28
             2.11.59         - 4  +59  -55  -54  =81  -64  =75  +82
 72. Grcar Janez          III      1645 SLO SK Zagorje ob Savi          3   24.5  18.0  1.24
             6.10.42         -19  -35  -81  +83  -57  +87  -59  +76
 73. Casola Giuseppe      III      1500 ITA DLF Rimini                  3   24.5  18.0  2.04
             23.8.59         =32  -23  -36  =78  -87  +83  -54  +80
 74. Agovic Mark           II      1814 SLO SK Komenda                  2.5 30.0  22.5 -0.38
             5.05.81         -55  -30  +68  +67  =45  -34  -60  -61
 75. Kosec Tina           WMK 2055 1984 SLO Ljubljanski SK              2.5 30.0  22.0 -2.38
            14.04.73         =61  =56  -21  -14  =60  -58  =71  =78
 76. Smole Tadej           II      1699 SLO SK Komenda                  2.5 27.0  20.5  0.66
            20.06.81         -17  -21  -48  -58  +80  +78  =70  -72
 77. Orel Karmen          WII      1659 SLO SS Tomo Zupan Kranj         2.5 27.5  20.0  0.98
             6.01.84         -11  -54  +87  =59  =49  -67  =81  -53
 78. Spilak Tomislav       II 2120 1899 SLO SD Radenska POMGRAD Mursk   2.5 23.0  17.5 -2.62
            18.05.76         =69  -40  -65  =73  -68  -76  +79  =75
 79. Turuncic Bojan       III      1746 SLO SD Bohinj Bohinjska Bistr   2   33.0  25.5 -1.38
            17.09.60         +25  -50  -18  -35  -24  -61  -78  w88
 80. Kusterle Francesco     I      2025 ITA C.S. Monfalcone             2   27.0  20.5 -4.18
             4.10.32         -15  -49  -51  -69  -76  +82  w87  -73
 81. Ipavec Pavel         III      1700 SLO SK Komenda                  2   27.5  20.0 -1.12
            12.01.52         -29  -43  +72  -25  =71  -60  =77  -66
 82. Petkovic Nenad       III      1600 CRO Sibenik                     1.5 26.5  19.0  0.22
             30.8.56         -53  +48  - 8  -51  -67  -80  =83  -71
 83. Rupnik Borut          II      1796 SLO Ljubljanski SK              1.5 25.5  19.0 -3.78
            15.08.69         -34  -25  -63  -72  +88  -73  =82  -68
 84. Povse Martin          MK 2210 2124 SLO SK Milan Majcen Sevnica           ODSTOPIL -0.34
             9.07.66         -42  +63  +67  =55  l52  l32   53  - 0
 85. Waller Helmut         FM 2190 2190 AUT Donau                             ODSTOPIL -2.15
           26.9.1926         =36  -61  +69  =20  -14  l86   54  - 0
 86. Krek Janez            MK      2096 SLO SK FPW                            ODSTOPIL -1.80
            19.10.46         +87  - 2  -43  -63  l47  l85    0  - 0
 87. Aigner Matthias        I      1757 AUT SK Absam                          ODSTOPIL -1.58
              3.1.74         -86  - 8  -77  -68  +73  -72  l80    0
 88. Krieg Stefan                  1500                                       ODSTOPIL -0.42
                             l66  l69  -62  -47  -83  l48  l 0  l79
Svicar 4.5 by Ales Drinovec                                              Arbiter: Ales Drinovec

                       19.Sahovski festival Bled-seniors
                              Bled, 21.-29.3.1998

 Stanje po 8. krogu 
                             Tit  ELO LRat FED                          Tocke  Buch  MBuch W-We
  1. Ofstad Per               MK 2175 2175 NOR Follo                       7   36.0  27.0  1.24
            27.11.34         +13  + 6  + 2  + 3  - 4  + 5  +14  + 9
  2. Vavpetic Vid             MK 2235 2246 SLO SD Napredek Domzale         6   38.0  27.5 -0.08
             5.04.34         + 8  +11  - 1  + 5  = 3  = 6  + 4  +10
  3. Ivacic Vladimir           M 2295 2294 SLO SD Napredek Domzale         5   39.0  28.5 -1.48
            22.06.36         + 9  +10  + 4  - 1  = 2  +11  = 6  - 5
  4. Beszterczey Laszlo       MK 2130 2130 HUN FOT                         5   39.0  28.5 -0.20
             19.8.36         +12  + 5  - 3  +11  + 1  + 7  - 2  - 6
  5. Piber Vinko              MK      1982 SLO SD Napredek Domzale         5   37.0  28.5  1.32
             5.04.36         +15  - 4  + 6  - 2  +10  - 1  + 7  + 3
  6. Tavcar Rado               I      1942 SLO Celjski SK                  5   36.0  28.0  1.56
                1930         +16  - 1  - 5  +13  + 8  = 2  = 3  + 4
  7. Wicklund-Hans. Richard    I      1678 NOR Oslo schakselkap            4   29.5  23.5  1.76
              4.3.34         -10  + 9  +12  + 8  -11  - 4  - 5  +16
  8. Schlanitz Egon Dr.        I      1779 AUT Collegialitaet Wien         4   29.5  22.0  0.32
             27.8.34         - 2  +14  =10  - 7  - 6  +15  =12  +13
  9. Ivelja Vojislav           I      1845 SLO SD Jesenice                 4   28.0  20.0 -0.32
             9.05.34         - 3  - 7  =16  +15  =14  +13  +11  - 1
 10. Marjanovic Slavko        MK 2035 1967 SLO SK Jamstvo Ljubljana        3.5 31.5  24.5 -1.54
             7.04.34         + 7  - 3  = 8  +12  - 5  -14  +16  - 2
 11. Ursic Silvo              MK 2050 1955 SLO SD SIMP Radovljica          3.5 31.5  24.0 -1.06
             3.12.29         +14  - 2  +13  - 4  + 7  - 3  - 9  =15
 12. Vidali Joze              II      1694 SLO SD Murka Lesce              3.5 25.0  19.0  0.14
            30.10.36         - 4  +15  - 7  -10  -13  +16  = 8  +14
 13. Banic Stanko              I      1754 SLO SD dr.Milan Vidmar Ljublj   3   29.5  21.5 -0.44
            22.11.13         - 1  +16  -11  - 6  +12  - 9  +15  - 8
 14. Novak Vladimir            I      1687 CZE Infinity Pardubice          3   28.0  20.0  0.20
             17.9.21         -11  - 8  =15  +16  = 9  +10  - 1  -12
 15. Gruber Julius             I      1600 AUT Polizei Wien                1.5 27.0  21.0 -0.74
              3.9.31         - 5  -12  =14  - 9  =16  - 8  -13  =11
 16. Einspieler Antonija       I      1500 AUT SSD Celovec                 1   27.5  21.0 -0.60
                             - 6  -13  = 9  -14  =15  -12  -10  - 7
Svicar 4.5 by Ales Drinovec                                              Arbiter: Ales Drinovec

                       19.Sahovski festival Bled-juniors
                              Bled, 21.-23.3.1998

 Stanje po 8. krogu 
                         Tit  ELO LRat FED                    Tocke  RPZ   Meds. W-We
  1. Vojinov Danijel      II      1639 SLO SS Tomo Zupan Kranj   5    0.0   0.0  1.58
            19.03.84         + 7  + 9  = 6  = 2  -10  - 4  + 3  + 8
  2. Cebasek Jaka         II      1687 SLO SS Tomo Zupan Kranj   4.5  0.0   0.0  0.72
            20.05.82         + 9  + 6  -10  = 1  = 4  - 3  + 8  = 5
  3. Justin Matic        III      1500 SLO SS Tomo Zupan Kranj   4    0.0   0.0  1.27
             3.03.87         = 8  = 5  + 7  + 9  - 6  - 2  - 1  + 4
  4. Orel Anze            II      1572 SLO SS Tomo Zupan Kranj   3.5  0.0   0.0  0.68
            14.03.86         - 5  + 7  + 9  + 6  = 2  - 1  -10  - 3
  5. Skrlep Nejc          IV      1500 SLO SS Tomo Zupan Kranj   3.5  0.0   1.0  1.34
             3.06.86         + 4  = 3  + 8  -10  = 7  - 9  - 6  = 2
  6. Skudnov Konstantin   II      1850 RUS                       3    0.0   0.5 -2.04
              7.9.88         -10  - 2  = 1  - 4  + 3  - 8  + 5  = 7
  7. Hodzic Aljosa        IV      1500 SLO SD Murka Lesce        3    0.0   0.5  0.27
            15.03.86         - 1  - 4  - 3  + 8  = 5  -10  + 9  = 6
  8. Petrovic Nejc        IV      1500 SLO SD Murka Lesce        1.5  0.0   0.0 -1.02
            16.07.87         = 3  -10  - 5  - 7  + 9  - 6  - 2  - 1
  9. Sitar Ziga                   1500 SLO SD Murka Lesce        0    0.0   0.0 -2.46
             24.5.87         - 2  - 1  - 4  - 3  - 8  - 5  - 7  -10
Svicar 4.5 by Ales Drinovec                                              Arbiter: Ales Drinovec