19th Chess Festival Bled 98 - standings after Round 5


                        19.Sahovski festival Bled-OPEN A
                              Bled, 21.-29.3.1998

 Stanje po 5. krogu 
                           Tit  ELO LRat FED                          Tocke  Buch  MBuch W-We
  1. Sveshnikov Evgeny      GM 2595 2592 RUS Ljubljanski SK              4.5 17.5  10.5  1.00
            11.02.50         +12  + 9  + 8  = 5  + 7
  2. Sermek Drazen          GM 2510 2503 SLO SK Triglav Krsko            4   15.0   9.5  0.60
            30.01.69         +38  +15  - 6  +10  +25
  3. Romanishin Oleg M      GM 2570 2570 UKR                             4   15.0   9.0  0.40
             10.1.52         +41  =28  +14  = 4  + 5
  4. Kutuzovic Branko       FM 2425 2425 CRO Spin Valis Pozega           4   15.0   8.5  1.10
              3.1.66         +35  =14  +32  = 3  +15
  5. Zaja Ivan              IM 2450 2450 CRO Vegrad Zapresic             3.5 16.0   9.5  0.75
            29.07.65         +42  +26  +30  = 1  - 3
  6. Mazi Leon              FM 2420 2374 SLO SK Kovinar Maribor          3.5 14.0   9.0  0.75
            17.04.59         +58  +43  + 2  - 7  = 8
  7. Delchev Aleksander     IM 2545 2545 BUL                             3.5 14.5   8.5 -0.15
                             =50  +44  +18  + 6  - 1
  8. Fercec Nenad           IM 2455 2455 CRO Pula                        3.5 15.0   8.5  0.55
             12.4.61         +47  +46  - 1  +18  = 6
  9. Nikolov Sasho          IM 2415 2415 BUL                             3.5 13.5   8.5  1.20
              1.9.58         +61  - 1  +45  +24  =11
 10. Medancic Rikard        IM 2300 2300 CRO                             3.5 13.5   8.5  1.75
             13.8.50         =19  +57  +23  - 2  +31
 11. Kogan Artur            IM 2505 2505 ISR Elitzur Petah-Tikva         3.5 13.5   8.0 -0.15
             29.1.74         -26  +35  +49  +33  = 9
 12. Soln Primoz            FM 2350 2341 SLO Ljubljanski SK              3.5 13.5   7.5  0.90
            12.11.78         - 1  +52  =29  +32  +34
 13. Rowson Jonathan        IM 2485 2540 SCO Midl.Monarchs/Bon Accord    3.5 10.0   6.5 -0.35
             18.4.77         =39  -32  +54  +42  +28
 14. Tratar Marko           IM 2420 2408 SLO ZSD Maribor SK Piramida     3   15.5   9.5  0.15
            20.05.74         +36  = 4  - 3  +40  =21
 15. Loncar Robert          IM 2405 2405 CRO                             3   14.0   9.0  0.25
                             +56  - 2  +43  +19  - 4
 16. Bukic Enver            GM 2385 2378 SLO Ljubljanski SK              3   14.5   9.0  0.50
             2.12.37         +37  =24  =21  =22  =17
 17. Jurkovic Hrvoje        FM 2380 2294 CRO Goranka                     3   13.5   9.0  0.45
            13.05.73         +53  =20  =25  =21  =16
 18. Bawart Markus          FM 2330 2330 AUT                             3   14.5   9.0  1.05
             20.6.70         +23  +29  - 7  - 8  +42
 19. Pavasovic Dusko        IM 2505 2477 SLO SK Triglav Krsko            3   13.0   8.0 -0.75
            15.10.76         =10  =31  +50  -15  +29
 20. Grosar Aljosa          IM 2470 2430 SLO SK Nova Gorica              3   12.5   8.0 -0.15
            23.11.67         +51  =17  =33  =28  =22
 21. Golubovic Boris        IM 2450 2450 CRO Kastav                      3   12.0   8.0 -0.25
             8.10.73         =54  +39  =16  =17  =14
 22. Hresc Vladimir         IM 2425 2425 CRO KSV/DI Klagenfurter         3   13.0   8.0  0.10
            20.11.51         +62  -30  +46  =16  =20
 23. Kozul Zdenko           GM 2585 2591 CRO SK Mravince                 3   12.0   7.5 -1.25
            21.05.66         -18  +62  -10  +55  +38
 24. Cebalo Miso            GM 2515 2493 CRO SK Kovinar Maribor          3   13.0   7.5 -0.50
             6.02.45         +49  =16  =28  - 9  +41
 25. Jelen Igor             IM 2430 2429 SLO Ljubljanski SK              3   12.5   7.5 -0.10
            13.07.72         =40  +54  =17  +30  - 2
 26. Zorman Vojko           MK 2305 2271 SLO Ljubljanski SK              3   13.0   7.5  1.00
            25.09.53         +11  - 5  =40  =38  +46
 27. Bogdanov Valentin      IM 2445 2445 UKR                             3    9.5   6.5 -0.85
              8.5.47         -29  +61  -31  +47  +44
 28. Kovacevic Blazimir     FM 2395 2395 CRO Slavonska banka Djakovo      2.5 15.0   9.5  0.35
            16.10.75         +52  = 3  =24  =20  -13
 29. Kavcic Uros            MK 2225 2132 SLO SS Tomo Zupan Kranj         2.5 14.5   9.0  1.30
             7.03.81         +27  -18  =12  +48  -19
 30. Ankerst Mihael         MK 2360 2224 SLO SK Kovinar Maribor          2.5 13.0   8.5 -0.35
            28.06.72         +60  +22  - 5  -25  =37
 31. Turner Jan                2300 2300 CZE                             2.5 14.0   8.5  0.90
                             =48  =19  +27  =34  -10
 32. Lyell Mark                2235 2235 ENG West London                 2.5 13.5   8.5  0.85
              9.3.61         =55  +13  - 4  -12  +50
 33. Osterman Rudi          FM 2400 2386 SLO SK Kovinar Maribor          2.5 12.0   7.5 -0.55
            21.07.46         =44  +55  =20  -11  =36
 34. Stocek Jiri            IM 2450 2450 CZE                             2.5 12.5   7.0 -1.25
             10.5.77         -43  +36  +47  =31  -12
 35. Taggatz Mario          MK 2220 2220 GER                             2.5 12.0   7.0  0.85
              6.3.67         - 4  -11  +59  =45  +51
 36. Brezovar Matjaz        MK 2195 2229 SLO SD Novo mesto               2.5 11.5   7.0  0.95
            28.11.66         -14  -34  +53  +39  =33
 37. Peschel Andreas           2145 2145 GER SG Porz                     2.5 10.5   6.5  1.00
             25.2.70         -16  =41  =39  +60  =30
 38. Kragelj Igor           FM 2310 2228 SLO Ljubljanski SK              2   13.0   8.0  0.20
             6.09.73         - 2  +58  =48  =26  -23
 39. Kniest Oliver             2300 2300 GER Solingen 28                 2   12.5   8.0 -0.55
                             =13  -21  =37  -36  +56
 40. Grosar Kiti           WIM 2225 2129 SLO SK Nova Gorica              2   13.0   8.0  0.70
            24.02.76         =25  =45  =26  -14  =48
 41. Podkriznik Gregor       M 2330 2283 SLO ZSD Maribor SK Piramida     2   13.5   7.5 -0.50
            24.12.78         - 3  =37  =44  +43  -24
 42. Gruskovnjak Tomislav   MK 2230 2161 SLO SD Radenska POMGRAD Mursk   2   12.0   7.5  0.10
            23.08.74         - 5  +59  +56  -13  -18
 43. Kljako Damir            M 2225 2225 CRO SK Zadar                    2   12.5   7.5  0.40
             3.12.54         +34  - 6  -15  -41  +52
 44. Praznik Anton          FM 2200 2204 SLO SD Vrhnika                  2   13.0   7.5  0.80
            29.08.49         =33  - 7  =41  +49  -27
 45. Skudnov Sergej         MK 2395 2395 RUS Poljot                      2   11.5   7.0 -1.50
              8.5.65         =57  =40  - 9  =35  =62
 46. Brumen Dinko           FM 2385 2339 CRO SK Triglav Krsko            2   11.5   7.0 -1.10
            24.06.71         +59  - 8  -22  +57  -26
 47. Srebrnic Vojko         MK 2235 2236 SLO SK Nova Gorica              2   11.5   7.0  0.30
             7.12.48         - 8  +51  -34  -27  +57
 48. Balinov Ilija             2485 2485 BUL                             2   10.5   6.5 -1.85
             28.7.66         =31  =50  =38  -29  =40
 49. Samaritani Fabio        M 2310 2244 ITA DLF Rimini                  2   11.0   6.5 -0.45
             18.5.61         -24  +53  -11  -44  +55
 50. Drei Andrea            FM 2320 2284 ITA Faenza                      1.5 12.5   7.5 -0.40
                             = 7  =48  -19  =51  -32
 51. Illijin Nebojsa        IM 2270 2268 ROM SD Murka Lesce              1.5  9.5   6.0 -0.85
            23.06.42         -20  -47  +61  =50  -35
 52. Starc Christian           2170 2170 AUT Admira-Villach              1.5 10.0   5.5 -0.40
             12.3.70         -28  -12  =60  +54  -43
 53. Senoner Erich             2115 2115 AUT                             1.5  9.5   5.5 -0.10
                             -17  -49  -36  +59  =54
 54. Kostanjsek Zorko       MK 2225 2225 CRO Sisak                       1   12.5   7.5 -0.80
             18.8.53         =21  -25  -13  -52  =53
 55. Feichter Clemens          2240 2240 AUT                             1   11.0   7.0 -0.85
                             =32  -33  =57  -23  -49
 56. Alexander Paco         MK 2180 2180 FRA Cannes-Echecs               1   10.5   6.5 -1.00
             31.7.71         -15  +60  -42  -62  -39
 57. Kolar Srecko           FM 2155 2133 SLO SD Trdnjava 1896 Ljubljan   1   10.5   6.0 -0.45
            10.06.54         =45  -10  =55  -46  -47
 58. Mali Slavko            MK 2195 2068 SLO SD Murka Lesce              1    9.5   5.5 -1.10
            29.01.37         - 6  -38  -62  =61  =60
 59. Skok Joze              MK 2145 2076 SLO SD dr.Milan Vidmar Ljublj   1    8.5   5.5 -0.90
            19.02.49         -46  -42  -35  -53  +61
 60. Ipavec Petra          WFM 2100 2077 SLO Ljubljanski SK              1    8.5   5.0 -0.75
            29.09.76         -30  -56  =52  -37  =58
 61. Rezonja Stefan         MK 2195 2063 SLO SD Radenska POMGRAD Mursk   .5  10.0   5.5 -1.30
            30.10.35         - 9  -27  -51  =58  -59
 62. Braun Mathias          MK 2220 2220 GER TSF Ditzingen                     ODSTOPIL  0.68
             21.1.76         -22  -23  +58  +56  =45
Svicar 4.5 by Ales Drinovec                                              Arbiter: Ales Drinovec

                        19.Sahovski festival Bled-OPEN B
                              Bled, 21.-29.3.1998

 Stanje po 5. krogu 
                          Tit  ELO LRat FED                          Tocke  Buch  MBuch W-We
  1. Crepan Marjan         FM 2295 2281 SLO SK Kovinar Maribor          4.5 16.0  10.0  0.70
            30.01.62         +58  +16  +24  =10  + 8
  2. Armanda Ivica         MK 2270 2270 CRO SK HPT-TKC                  4.5 16.0  10.0  0.60
            23.10.73         +34  +88  +17  = 3  +13
  3. Kastelic Marjan       MK      2249 SLO SD Novo mesto               4.5 16.5   9.5  1.35
            20.09.65         +27  +40  +25  = 2  +10
  4. Bozanic Ivica         FM 2265 2265 CRO HPT-TKC Split               4   15.0   9.0  0.10
             17.5.63         +65  =12  +38  +18  = 6
  5. Cirkvencic Franci     MK 2175 2165 SLO SD Trdnjava 1896 Ljubljan   4   14.0   8.5  0.35
            12.03.65         +47  =38  +28  =23  +22
  6. Kovacic Peter         MK 2165 2128 SLO SS Tomo Zupan Kranj         4   13.5   8.0  0.70
            17.10.77         +76  =37  +30  +44  = 4
  7. Sebenik Matej         MK 2150 2115 SLO Ljubljanski SK              4   13.0   8.0  1.10
            28.08.83         +60  -21  +62  +27  +25
  8. Gomboc Miha            I 2075 1960 SLO SD Radenska POMGRAD Mursk   4   14.5   8.0  1.85
            15.09.82         +68  +53  +21  +26  - 1
  9. Baerner Helmut        MK 2165 2165 AUT SC Absam                    4   11.5   7.5  0.15
             26.6.70         +63  -22  +79  +43  +23
 10. Krstic Uros            M 2265 2265 CRO Kasino Internacional        3.5 16.5  10.0  0.20
              1.8.77         +56  +39  +22  = 1  - 3
 11. Saradjen Janko        MK 2150 2045 SLO SD dr.Milan Vidmar Ljublj   3.5 15.0   9.5  0.50
            25.02.43         +36  -17  +58  +35  =16
 12. Hribar Janez          MK 2145 2040 SLO SD Napredek Domzale         3.5 15.0   9.0  0.55
             5.02.47         +67  = 4  +41  -13  +24
 13. Bratovic Blaz          I      1817 SLO SD Trdnjava 1896 Ljubljan   3.5 14.5   9.0  2.45
            18.05.85         =55  +78  +15  +12  - 2
 14. Zelenika Srdjan        M 2260 2260 CRO Kastav                      3.5 13.0   8.5 -0.60
             15.3.66         +70  -24  +34  =31  +44
 15. Lazar Ales st.        MK 2205 2074 SLO SD Polskava                 3.5 13.5   8.5  0.25
             3.10.64         +75  =18  -13  +41  +38
 16. Djurkovic Maks        MK 2145 2146 SLO Celjski SK                  3.5 15.0   8.5  0.20
            24.03.34         +66  - 1  +69  +21  =11
 17. Pacic Andrej           I      1965 CRO Pula                        3.5 15.5   8.5  1.90
             10.8.79         +42  +11  - 2  =40  +37
 18. Kapferer Romed        MK 2105 1970 AUT SK Absam                    3.5 12.5   7.0  0.30
             19.1.71         +64  =15  +72  - 4  w49
 19. Cerar Alojz            I      1974 SLO SK Zagorje ob Savi          3.5 11.0   7.0  1.05
             6.05.51         =54  -28  +83  +46  +39
 20. Urukalovic Roman      MK      2150 CRO Vegrad Zapresic             3.5 10.0   6.0 -0.60
              6.2.71         -23  +85  +80  =37  +40
 21. Ciglic Boris          MK 2175 2175 SLO SD Murka Lesce              3   16.5  10.5 -0.65
             9.12.46         +29  + 7  - 8  -16  +67
 22. Guid Matej            MK 2170 2162 SLO Ljubljanski SK              3   17.5  10.5 -0.00
            28.02.79         +35  + 9  -10  +29  - 5
 23. Jovan Romuald         MK      1870 SLO SD SIMP Radovljica          3   15.5  10.0  1.45
            17.04.32         +20  =43  +57  = 5  - 9
 24. Kozamernik Janez      MK 2070 1983 SLO SD Murka Lesce              3   15.0   9.5  1.15
             1.07.75         +82  +14  - 1  +50  -12
 25. Fucak Emilijo         FM 2265 2265 CRO Pula                        3   13.5   9.0 -0.70
             21.2.49         +86  +33  - 3  +55  - 7
 26. Susnik Matej          MK 2230 2144 SLO SS Tomo Zupan Kranj         3   14.5   9.0 -0.20
            25.11.68         +73  =30  +32  - 8  =31
 27. Osolin Bojan           I      2000 SLO SD Napredek Domzale         3   15.0   9.0  0.55
                             - 3  +48  +42  - 7  +57
 28. Grom Waldemar          I 2015 1915 AUT ASKO Finkenstein            3   14.5   8.5  1.10
                             =45  +19  - 5  =42  +53
 29. Rajkovic Radisa        I      1961 SLO Salesko SD Velenje          3   12.5   7.5  0.30
             4.03.62         -21  +51  +59  -22  +61
 30. Anakiev Dimitar       MK      2064 YUG SD Iskra AET Tolmin         3   13.0   7.0  0.50
            15.04.60         +62  =26  - 6  =54  +59
 31. Prelati Maurizio      MK 2110 2110 ITA                             3   11.0   6.5 -0.35
             16.4.54         -53  +81  +71  =14  =26
 32. Trebusak Anton        MK      2092 SLO SK Komenda                  3   10.5   6.5 -0.80
             2.05.46         =61  +83  -26  =47  +63
 33. Muri Emil             MK 2080 1993 SLO SS Tomo Zupan Kranj         3   10.5   6.5 -0.45
            26.01.53         +81  -25  =53  =45  +69
 34. Krasevec Viktor       MK 2035 2006 SLO KPSRD Karel Jeraj Ljublja   3   12.0   6.5  0.15
            23.07.32         - 2  +82  -14  +79  +60
 35. Bulatovic Milorad      I      1901 SLO SK Jamstvo Ljubljana        3   11.5   6.5  1.25
            11.06.53         -22  +77  +88  -11  +55
 36. Borisek Jure           I      1839 SLO SK Nova Gorica              3   10.5   5.5  1.55
            27.07.86         -11  -56  +64  +71  +54
 37. Prestrl Jozef         MK 2065 2003 SLO SD SIMP Radovljica          2.5 14.5   9.5  0.05
            24.01.40         +80  = 6  =50  =20  -17
 38. Florjancic Rudi       MK 2080 2064 SLO SD Slovenske Konjice        2.5 14.5   9.0 -0.55
            15.04.37         +77  = 5  - 4  +72  -15
 39. Nikolic Stanko        MK 2140 2024 SLO SK Jamstvo Ljubljana        2.5 13.5   8.5  0.10
            30.09.39         +48  -10  +73  =49  -19
 40. Kaps Darja           WMK 2115 1968 SLO Ljubljanski SK              2.5 14.0   8.5  0.45
            26.11.81         +84  - 3  +74  =17  -20
 41. Sveshnikov Vladimir    I      1989 LAT                             2.5 13.5   8.5  0.10
                1986         +49  =46  -12  -15  +72
 42. Matko Milan           MK      2190 SLO Salesko SD Velenje          2.5 13.0   8.0 -1.55
            11.09.58         -17  +66  -27  =28  +75
 43. Zvan Ziga             MK 2095 2042 SLO SS Tomo Zupan Kranj         2.5 14.0   8.0 -0.80
             2.11.81         +51  =23  =55  - 9  =48
 44. Marusic Nada          MK 2040 1856 SLO SD Jesenice                 2.5 13.0   8.0  0.55
             9.05.47         =83  +61  +46  - 6  -14
 45. Gallob Josef           I      1873 AUT ASKO Finkenstein            2.5 12.0   7.5  0.95
                             =28  =71  =65  =33  =50
 46. Bozic Anton           MK      2150 SLO SD Menges                   2.5 12.0   7.0 -1.50
            16.07.42         +59  =41  -44  -19  +76
 47. Kavsek Milan          MK      1927 SLO SK Grosuplje                2.5 12.0   7.0  0.40
             4.02.29         - 5  =70  +78  =32  =51
 48. Agovic Mark           II      1814 SLO SK Komenda                  2.5 12.0   7.0  1.10
             5.05.81         -39  -27  +66  +56  =43
 49. Povse Martin          MK 2210 2124 SLO SK Milan Majcen Sevnica     2.5 11.0   6.5 -0.34
             9.07.66         -41  +60  +56  =39  l18
 50. Mohr-Mihevc Narcisa  WFM 2205 2166 SLO ZSD Maribor SK Piramida     2.5 11.0   6.5 -1.45
             4.09.72         +74  =57  =37  -24  =45
 51. Nadj Aleksander       II      1746 SLO SD Napredek Domzale         2.5  9.0   6.0  1.10
            18.07.85         -43  -29  +86  +80  =47
 52. Planinsek Bojan       II      1798 SLO SS Tomo Zupan Kranj         2.5  6.5   4.0  1.62
             8.08.68         =78  l87  -54  +86  +70
 53. Kocevar Leopold       II      1793 SLO SD dr.Milan Vidmar Ljublj   2   15.0   9.5  0.20
            23.05.57         +31  - 8  =33  =57  -28
 54. Waller Helmut         FM 2190 2190 AUT Donau                       2   14.0   9.0 -2.15
           26.9.1926         =19  -72  +52  =30  -36
 55. Skok Boris            MK 2140 2037 SLO SD Napredek Domzale         2   13.0   8.5 -1.05
            12.02.56         =13  +79  =43  -25  -35
 56. Erzen Aljosa          MK      2005 SLO SD Jesenice                 2   13.0   8.5 -0.95
            23.03.32         -10  +36  -49  -48  +80
 57. Cvijic Zoran                  1500 SLO SD Bohinj Bohinjska Bistr   2   12.5   8.5  0.52
             8.09.66         w87  =50  -23  =53  -27
 58. Homan Alojz            I      2021 SLO SK Primskovo Kranj          2   13.0   7.5 -1.10
            12.03.51         - 1  +63  -11  -61  +79
 59. Golja Milan            I      1862 SLO SS Tomo Zupan Kranj         2   12.0   7.5  0.20
            13.03.52         -46  +68  -29  +73  -30
 60. Djoc Goran            II      1850 CRO Vegrad Zapresic             2   12.5   7.5  0.65
             10.3.72         - 7  -49  +84  +88  -34
 61. Zwanepol Johan         I      1700 NED S.C. Groningen              2   12.0   7.5  1.15
            15.11.36         =32  -44  =70  +58  -29
 62. Kutin Dusan            I      2000 SLO SK Grosuplje                2   10.5   6.5 -0.70
            19.10.48         -30  +86  - 7  =70  =68
 63. Grobelsek Ana         WI      1890 SLO SD dr.Milan Vidmar Ljublj   2   11.5   6.5  0.00
            14.04.81         - 9  -58  +87  +74  -32
 64. Antoniacci Ricardo     I      1777 ITA DLF Rimini                  2   10.5   6.5 -0.72
             26.2.54         -18  -74  -36  +87  w88
 65. Komovec Ivan          MK      2031 SLO KPSRD Karel Jeraj Ljublja   2   11.0   6.0 -1.35
            28.02.36         - 4  =76  =45  -67  +82
 66. Dilao Ricardo          I      1836 ITA DLF Rimini                  2   10.5   6.0  0.35
            18.11.60         -16  -42  -48  +85  +78
 67. Saxer Bernhar          I      1818 AUT ASK-KSV                     2   10.5   6.0  0.10
             22.7.65         -12  -80  +81  +65  -21
 68. Orel Karmen          WII      1659 SLO SS Tomo Zupan Kranj         2   10.5   5.5  1.05
             6.01.84         - 8  -59  +85  =75  =62
 69. Grasselli Luka                1500 SLO Pri zgubljenem metku        2   10.0   5.5  1.20
            20.10.77         -79  +84  -16  +77  -33
 70. Tratnjek Andrej       MK      2002 SLO SD Jesenice                 1.5 13.0   7.5 -1.45
            23.09.49         -14  =47  =61  =62  -52
 71. Kosec Tina           WMK 2055 1984 SLO Ljubljanski SK              1.5 11.5   7.0 -1.65
            14.04.73         =72  =45  -31  -36  =74
 72. Loviscek Matjaz      III      1500 SLO SK Nova Gorica              1.5 11.5   7.0  0.95
            24.05.84         =71  +54  -18  -38  -41
 73. Winkler Wolfgang       I      2000 AUT ASKO Finkenstein            1.5 10.5   6.0 -1.40
             2.11.59         -26  +75  -39  -59  =77
 74. Hribovsek Ivo st.      I      1988 SLO SK Zagorje ob Savi          1.5 10.0   6.0 -1.20
            22.09.35         -50  +64  -40  -63  =71
 75. Pazlar Marko           I      1977 SLO SD Jesenice                 1.5 11.0   6.0 -1.10
             4.04.69         -15  -73  +76  =68  -42
 76. Rabic Drago            I      1882 SLO SS Tomo Zupan Kranj         1.5 11.0   6.0 -0.20
            26.10.49         - 6  =65  -75  +81  -46
 77. Ipavec Pavel         III      1700 SLO SK Komenda                  1.5 10.0   6.0 -0.20
            12.01.52         -38  -35  +82  -69  =73
 78. Spilak Tomislav       II 2120 1899 SLO SD Radenska POMGRAD Mursk   1   12.0   7.5 -2.30
            18.05.76         =52  -13  -47  =83  -66
 79. Turuncic Bojan       III      1746 SLO SD Bohinj Bohinjska Bistr   1   13.0   7.0 -0.30
            17.09.60         +69  -55  - 9  -34  -58
 80. Petkovic Nenad       III      1600 CRO Sibenik                     1   12.5   7.0  0.20
             30.8.56         -37  +67  -20  -51  -56
 81. Smole Tadej           II      1699 SLO SK Komenda                  1    9.5   6.5  0.05
            20.06.81         -33  -31  -67  -76  +86
 82. Grcar Janez          III      1645 SLO SK Zagorje ob Savi          1   10.5   6.5  0.05
             6.10.42         -24  -34  -77  +84  -65
 83. Casola Giuseppe      III      1500 ITA DLF Rimini                  1   11.0   6.5  0.40
             23.8.59         =44  -32  -19  =78  -85
 84. Rupnik Borut          II      1796 SLO Ljubljanski SK              1    8.5   5.0 -2.20
            15.08.69         -40  -69  -60  -82  +87
 85. Aigner Matthias        I      1757 AUT SK Absam                    1    9.5   5.0 -0.95
              3.1.74         -88  -20  -68  -66  +83
 86. Kusterle Francesco     I      2025 ITA C.S. Monfalcone             0   11.5   7.5 -3.35
             4.10.32         -25  -62  -51  -52  -81
 87. Krieg Stefan                  1500                                 0    8.5   5.0 -0.42
                             l57  l52  -63  -64  -84
 88. Krek Janez            MK      2096 SLO SK FPW                            ODSTOPIL -1.80
            19.10.46         +85  - 2  -35  -60  l64
Svicar 4.5 by Ales Drinovec                                              Arbiter: Ales Drinovec

                       19.Sahovski festival Bled-seniors
                              Bled, 21.-29.3.1998

 Stanje po 5. krogu 
                             Tit  ELO LRat FED                          Tocke  Buch  MBuch W-We
  1. Ofstad Per               MK 2175 2175 NOR Follo                       4   16.0  10.0  0.90
            27.11.34         +10  + 7  + 4  + 3  - 2
  2. Beszterczey Laszlo          2130 2130 HUN FOT                         4   14.5   9.5  0.85
             19.8.36         +14  + 5  - 3  + 6  + 1
  3. Ivacic Vladimir           M 2295 2294 SLO SD Napredek Domzale         3.5 16.0  10.0 -0.30
            22.06.36         +11  + 9  + 2  - 1  = 4
  4. Vavpetic Vid             MK 2235 2246 SLO SD Napredek Domzale         3.5 15.0   9.5 -0.20
             5.04.34         +13  + 6  - 1  + 5  = 3
  5. Piber Vinko              MK      1982 SLO SD Napredek Domzale         3   14.0   9.0  0.50
             5.04.36         +16  - 2  + 7  - 4  + 9
  6. Ursic Silvo              MK 2050 1955 SLO SD SIMP Radovljica          3   14.5   8.5  0.10
             3.12.29         +12  - 4  +10  - 2  + 8
  7. Tavcar Rado               I      1942 SLO Celjski SK                  3   11.5   6.5 -0.10
                1930         +15  - 1  - 5  +10  +13
  8. Wicklund-Hans. Richard    I      1678 NOR Oslo schakselkap            3   10.0   6.0  1.60
              4.3.34         - 9  +11  +14  +13  - 6
  9. Marjanovic Slavko        MK 2035 1967 SLO SK Jamstvo Ljubljana        2.5 12.0   7.5 -0.55
             7.04.34         + 8  - 3  =13  +14  - 5
 10. Banic Stanko              I      1754 SLO SD dr.Milan Vidmar Ljublj   2   12.0   7.0  0.10
            22.11.13         - 1  +15  - 6  - 7  +14
 11. Ivelja Vojislav           I      1845 SLO SD Jesenice                 2   10.5   6.0 -1.25
             9.05.34         - 3  - 8  =15  +16  =12
 12. Novak Vladimir            I      1687 CZE Infinity Pardubice          2    8.5   4.5 -0.15
             17.9.21         - 6  -13  =16  +15  =11
 13. Schlanitz Egon Dr.        I      1779 AUT Collegialitaet Wien         1.5 14.0   8.5 -0.30
             27.8.34         - 4  +12  = 9  - 8  - 7
 14. Vidali Joze              II      1694 SLO SD Murka Lesce              1   12.5   7.5 -0.70
            30.10.36         - 2  +16  - 8  - 9  -10
 15. Einspieler Antonija     III      1500                                 1   10.0   6.0  0.05
                             - 7  -10  =11  -12  =16
 16. Gruber Julius             I      1600 AUT Polizei Wien                1    9.0   5.0 -0.60
              3.9.31         - 5  -14  =12  -11  =15
Svicar 4.5 by Ales Drinovec                                              Arbiter: Ales Drinovec

                       19.Sahovski festival Bled-juniors
                              Bled, 21.-23.3.1998

 Stanje po 8. krogu 
                         Tit  ELO LRat FED                    Tocke  RPZ   Meds. W-We
  1. Vojinov Danijel      II      1639 SLO SS Tomo Zupan Kranj   4    0.0   0.0  1.30
            19.03.84         + 6  + 9  = 7  = 3  -10  - 4  - 2  + 8
  2. Justin Matic        III      1500 SLO SS Tomo Zupan Kranj   4    0.0   0.0  1.60
             3.03.87         = 8  = 5  + 6  + 9  - 7  - 3  - 1  + 4
  3. Cebasek Jaka         II      1687 SLO SS Tomo Zupan Kranj   3    0.0   0.5  0.64
            20.05.82         + 9  + 7  -10  = 1  - 4  - 2  - 8  = 5
  4. Orel Anze            II      1572 SLO SS Tomo Zupan Kranj   3    0.0   0.0  0.50
            14.03.86         - 5  + 6  + 9  + 7  - 3  - 1  -10  - 2
  5. Skrlep Nejc          IV      1500 SLO SS Tomo Zupan Kranj   3    0.0   1.5  1.36
             3.06.86         + 4  = 2  + 8  -10  - 6  - 9  - 7  = 3
  6. Hodzic Aljosa        IV      1500 SLO SD Murka Lesce        1.5  0.0   0.0 -0.25
            15.03.86         - 1  - 4  - 2  + 8  - 5  -10  - 9  = 7
  7. Skudnov Konstantin   II      1850 RUS                       1    0.0   0.0 -2.24
              7.9.88         -10  - 3  = 1  - 4  - 2  - 8  - 5  = 6
  8. Petrovic Nejc        IV      1500 SLO SD Murka Lesce        .5   0.0   0.0 -1.30
            16.07.87         = 2  -10  - 5  - 6  - 9  - 7  - 3  - 1
  9. Sitar Ziga                   1500 SLO SD Murka Lesce        0    0.0   0.0 -1.44
             24.5.87         - 3  - 1  - 4  - 2  - 8  - 5  - 6  -10
Svicar 4.5 by Ales Drinovec                                              Arbiter: Ales Drinovec