18th Chess Festival Bled 97 - standings after Round 9

                       18. Chess Festival Bled - OPEN A
                              Bled, 15.-23.3.1997

Final ranking
                           Tit  ELO LRat FED                            Pts  Buch  MBuch W-We
  1. Sutovskij Emil         GM 2560 2560 ISR                             7.5 48.0  38.0  1.38
             19.9.77         +55  +43  +30  = 5  = 3  + 8  + 2  +19  = 6
  2. Zelcic Robert          IM 2455 2455 CRO Borovo Vukovar 91           6.5 49.0  38.0  1.91
             21.9.65         =48  +41  +35  = 7  +23  + 9  - 1  + 5  = 3
  3. Tukmakov Vladimir B    GM 2585 2585 UKR Borovo Vukovar              6.5 48.5  37.5 -0.07
              5.3.46         =31  +51  +26  +23  = 1  = 5  = 7  +18  = 2
  4. Kurajica Bojan         GM 2545 2545 BIH                             6.5 47.0  37.0  0.56
                             =38  +31  +14  = 9  +21  = 6  - 5  +22  +20
  5. Rotstein Arkadij       GM 2455 2455 UKR                             6   52.0  40.5  1.68
             29.4.61         +36  +42  +21  = 1  = 8  = 3  + 4  - 2  = 9
  6. Kozul Zdenko           GM 2590 2596 CRO Mursa Osijek                6   50.0  39.0 -0.57
            21.05.66         +12  -21  +47  +15  +20  = 4  =19  =11  = 1
  7. Stohl Igor             GM 2580 2580 SVK Trnava                      6   47.5  37.5 -0.57
             27.9.64         +47  =22  +18  = 2  =25  =27  = 3  +15  =10
  8. Sveshnikov Evgeny      GM 2560 2600 RUS Ljubljanski SK              6   49.0  37.0 -0.21
            11.02.50         +33  +17  = 9  +29  = 5  - 1  =26  +27  =11
  9. Bezold Michael         IM 2500 2500 GER SV Wuerzburg                6   46.5  37.0  0.42
           23.5.1972         +56  +50  = 8  = 4  =10  - 2  +29  +26  = 5
 10. Mikhalchishin Adrian   GM 2515 2510 SLO SD Ptuj                     6   44.5  34.5 -0.12
            18.11.54         =41  +39  =22  +24  = 9  =26  =27  +14  = 7
 11. Sosonko Gennadi        GM 2515 2515 NED                             6   43.0  33.0 -0.30
                             =39  =38  =33  +40  =18  +32  +20  = 6  = 8
 12. Lipinsky Fabian        MK 2290 2290 GER Koenig Tegel                6   39.5  31.0  2.22
             31.1.79         - 6  +45  -20  -39  +61  +53  +24  +23  +19
 13. Golubovic Boris        IM 2450 2450 CRO Kastav                      6   34.5  28.0 -0.75
             8.10.73         -43  -28  +52  +62  =47  =36  +37  +21  +18
 14. Delchev Aleksander     IM 2515 2515 BUL Sofia                       5.5 44.5  34.0 -0.98
             15.7.71         =19  +37  - 4  =36  +28  =22  +25  -10  +26
 15. Drazic Sinisa          IM 2430 2430 YUG                             5.5 41.5  32.0  0.10
            16.12.67         =32  +48  =34  - 6  =35  +33  +49  - 7  +27
 16. Tratar Marko           IM 2420 2398 SLO ZSD Maribor SK Piramida     5.5 36.5  29.0 -1.07
            20.05.74         =29  -34  +60  -19  +51  -28  +45  +48  +30
 17. Priehoda Vitezslav     IM 2425 2425 SVK                             5.5 37.0  28.5 -0.53
             11.1.60         +52  - 8  =28  =37  =36  +58  -18  +47  +32
 18. Richter Michael        MK 2315 2315 GER SFr. Neukoelln              5   47.0  38.0  1.85
             20.7.78         +58  +24  - 7  =30  =11  +21  +17  - 3  -13
 19. Zelic Mladen           FM 2275 2275 CRO Postar Split                5   49.5  37.5  2.48
             18.2.59         =14  -23  +31  +16  +29  +25  = 6  - 1  -12
 20. Rogic Davor            IM 2455 2455 CRO Djuro Pilar Sl.Brod          5   47.5  37.0 -0.31
             27.7.71         +28  -30  +12  +22  - 6  +24  -11  +41  - 4
 21. Glienke Manfred Dr     FM 2390 2390 GER SC Kreuzberg                5   44.0  35.0 -0.22
             19.8.54         +61  + 6  - 5  +51  - 4  -18  +28  -13  +40
 22. Gaprindashvili Nona    GM 2350 2350 GEO                             5   43.5  35.0  1.49
              3.5.41         +59  = 7  =10  -20  +48  =14  +30  - 4  =29
 23. Cebalo Miso            GM 2540 2511 CRO SK Kovinar Maribor          5   44.0  34.0 -1.84
             6.02.45         =37  +19  +27  - 3  - 2  =47  +36  -12  +41
 24. Soln Primoz            MK 2320 2284 SLO Ljubljanski SK              5   39.5  31.0  0.32
            12.11.78         +60  -18  +49  -10  +50  -20  -12  +38  +36
 25. Nikolov Sasho          IM 2370 2370 BUL Sofia                       5   39.5  30.5 -0.49
              1.9.58         -50  +52  +43  +34  = 7  -19  -14  =40  +42
 26. Gheng Josef            MK 2295 2319 GER SC Freiberg                 4.5 45.5  36.0  0.78
              5.4.71         =40  +54  - 3  +44  +30  =10  = 8  - 9  -14
 27. Mazi Leon              FM 2355 2321 SLO SK Kovinar Maribor          4.5 44.0  35.0  0.54
            17.04.59         =53  +46  -23  +33  +39  = 7  =10  - 8  -15
 28. Podkriznik Gregor      MK 2240 2231 SLO ZSD Maribor SK Piramida     4.5 44.5  35.0  2.07
            24.12.78         -20  +13  =17  +42  -14  +16  -21  -32  +49
 29. Osterman Rudi          FM 2410 2393 SLO SK Kovinar Maribor          4.5 43.5  34.5 -0.99
            21.07.46         =16  +53  +40  - 8  -19  +35  - 9  =31  =22
 30. Bukic Enver            GM 2435 2402 SLO Ljubljanski SK              4.5 44.0  33.0 -0.99
             2.12.37         +45  +20  - 1  =18  -26  +38  -22  +49  -16
 31. Hess Christian         MK 2290 2290 GER Hamburger SG                4.5 41.0  31.5 -0.10
            15.11.51         = 3  - 4  -19  =46  +52  =44  +54  =29  =35
 32. Bokan Danko            MK 2390 2390 YUG Partizan Beograd            4.5 40.0  31.0 -1.30
             29.7.67         =15  -40  +54  =38  +37  -11  =47  +28  -17
 33. Pap Misa               MK 2285 2285 YUG Backa Palanka               4.5 39.5  30.5 -0.02
              1.5.79         - 8  +57  =11  -27  +54  -15  +44  -36  +48
 34. Hanser Michael         MK 2150 2150 AUT                             4.5 38.5  29.5  1.71
                             =46  +16  =15  -25  -38  +51  -48  =37  +47
 35. Bozanic Ivica          MK 2305 2305 CRO SK Postar Split             4.5 36.5  28.5 -0.36
             17.5.63         =44  +62  - 2  =50  =15  -29  +58  =42  =31
 36. Kecic Stevan           MK 2245 2213 SLO SD Murka Lesce              4   44.5  35.5  1.30
            16.05.62         - 5  +56  =38  =14  =17  =13  -23  +33  -24
 37. Grabert Ralf           FM 2280 2280 GER SVF Regensburg              4   41.0  33.0  0.13
             27.4.69         =23  -14  +59  =17  -32  +40  -13  =34  =39
 38. Schaller Sven          MK 2280 2291 GER PSV Plauen                  4   42.5  32.5  0.31
             10.6.75         = 4  =11  =36  =32  +34  -30  -41  -24  +55
 39. Tatenhorst Volker      MK 2280 2280 GER Hamburger SG                4   40.5  32.0 -0.32
             24.3.65         =11  -10  +46  +12  -27  -49  -40  +58  =37
 40. Ipavec Petra          WMK 2065 2077 SLO Ljubljanski SK              4   41.5  31.5  2.47
            29.09.76         =26  +32  -29  -11  +43  -37  +39  =25  -21
 41. Petek-Medic Mirjana   WIM 2250 2250 CRO Slavonska banka Djakovo      4   38.5  30.5  0.76
             30.7.64         =10  - 2  =62  -47  +55  +50  +38  -20  -23
 42. Basagic Zlatko         IM 2350 2368 BIH SD dr.Milan Vidmar Ljublj   4   38.0  29.0 -1.58
            18.12.47         +57  - 5  =50  -28  =44  =48  +43  =35  -25
 43. Praznik Anton          FM 2230 2195 SLO SD Vrhnika                  4   38.0  28.5 -0.36
            29.08.49         +13  - 1  -25  =58  -40  +59  -42  +54  =45
 44. Stojnic Miodrag        MK 2105 2071 SLO Ljubljanski SK              4   35.5  28.0  1.48
            23.10.79         =35  -49  +53  -26  =42  =31  -33  =46  +56
 45. Lyell Mark             MK 2225 2225 ENG West London                 4   34.5  26.0 -0.05
              3.9.61         -30  -12  +57  =49  -58  +60  -16  +53  =43
 46. Starc Christian        MK 2165 2165 AUT Klagenfurt                  4   33.0  26.0  0.13
                             =34  -27  -39  =31  -53  =56  +60  =44  +57
 47. Ilijin Nebojsa         IM 2290 2289 ROM SD Murka Lesce              3.5 44.0  35.5  0.35
            23.06.42         - 7  +61  - 6  +41  =13  =23  =32  -17  -34
 48. Susnik Matej           MK 2235 2214 SLO SS Tomo Zupan Kranj         3.5 40.5  31.5 -0.10
            25.11.68         = 2  -15  =58  +61  -22  =42  +34  -16  -33
 49. Nestorovic Vladimir    FM 2315 2315 CRO Mursa Osijek                3.5 37.0  29.5 -1.72
              1.5.54         -51  +44  -24  =45  +59  +39  -15  -30  -28
 50. Sprotte Norbert        MK 2210 2237 GER SC Krenzberg Berlin         3.5 37.5  29.0  0.17
            30.11.50         +25  - 9  =42  =35  -24  -41  -55  =52  +58
 51. Skok Joze              MK 2125 2073 SLO SD dr.Milan Vidmar Ljublj   3.5 37.5  28.0  1.07
            19.02.49         +49  - 3  +55  -21  -16  -34  =53  =56  =52
 52. Sitnik Igor            MK 2225 2220 SLO SK Triglav Krsko            3   36.0  28.5 -0.87
            25.03.59         -17  -25  -13  +57  -31  -55  +62  =50  =51
 53. Truta Srecko           FM 2200 2199 SLO SD Murka Lesce              3   37.0  28.0 -1.02
            12.01.55         =27  -29  -44  =55  +46  -12  =51  -45  =54
 54. Jurasin Marin          MK      2150 GER                             3   32.0  26.0  1.29
                             =62  -26  -32  +56  -33  +61  -31  -43  =53
 55. Muellneritsch Anton    MK 2285 2240 AUT SF Villach                  3   34.5  25.0 -1.32
             20.3.62         - 1  =59  -51  =53  -41  +52  +50  <62  -38
 56. Taggatz Mario          MK 2250 2250 GER SVF Regensburg              3   30.5  23.0 -1.48
              6.3.67         - 9  -36  -61  -54  +62  =46  +59  =51  -44
 57. Kolar Srecko           FM 2180 2151 SLO SK Litija                   3   28.0  22.0 -1.05
            10.06.54         -42  -33  -45  -52  -60  +62  +61  +59  -46
 58. Krivec Jana           WMK 2120 2049 SLO SD Nova Gorica              2.5 36.5  28.5 -0.29
            30.05.80         -18  =60  =48  =43  +45  -17  -35  -39  -50
 59. Ankerst Milka         WIM 2175 2152 SLO ZSD Maribor SK Piramida     2.5 32.5  25.0 -1.62
             6.04.42         -22  =55  -37  +60  -49  -43  -56  -57  >61
 60. Jeraj Zlatko           MK 2150 2055 SLO SK Naklo                    2.5 30.0  23.0 -1.19
            24.08.57         -24  =58  -16  -59  +57  -45  -46  -61  +62
 61. Jokovic Dusan          MK 2215 2173 SLO SD Murka Lesce              2   33.5  25.0 -1.08
            16.05.54         -21  -47  +56  -48  -12  -54  -57  +60  <59
 62. Florjancic Rudi        MK 2125 2086 SLO SD Ptuj                     2   33.0  24.5 -1.74
            15.04.37         =54  -35  =41  -13  -56  -57  -52  >55  -60
Svicar 4.3 by Ales Drinovec                                              Arbiter: Ales Drinovec

                       18. Chess Festival Bled - OPEN B
                              Bled, 15.-23.3.1997

Final ranking
                              Tit  ELO LRat FED                            Pts  Buch  MBuch W-We
  1. Hribar Bojan              MK 2210 2047 SLO SK Komenda                  7.5 48.0  38.5  3.27
            26.03.77         +50  +38  +37  =24  - 3  + 8  + 7  + 4  + 6
  2. Ciglic Boris              MK 2175 2123 SLO SD Murka Lesce              7   46.5  37.0  0.79
             9.12.46         +20  =12  -16  +48  +28  +13  = 5  +15  + 3
  3. Matnadze Anna            WFM      2150 GEO Georgia                     6.5 51.0  41.5  0.47
             20.2.83         =25  +54  +26  + 6  + 1  + 7  = 4  = 5  - 2
  4. Muhtarov Leonid           MK 2230 2230 UKR                             6.5 50.0  39.5 -0.16
                             +49  +18  +15  = 7  = 5  +38  = 3  - 1  +12
  5. Semrl Marjan              MK      2140 SLO SD Iskra AET Tolmin         6.5 49.5  38.5  0.56
            18.07.54         +21  =26  +12  +37  = 4  +17  = 2  = 3  = 7
  6. Paraminski Albina         WM 2170 2170 CRO Spin Valis                  6.5 50.0  38.0  0.11
             25.3.74         +27  + 9  = 8  - 3  +21  +24  +17  +10  - 1
  7. Sebenik Matej             MK 2115 1986 SLO Ljubljanski SK              6   49.0  38.5  2.31
            28.08.83         +47  +57  +19  = 4  +24  - 3  - 1  +20  = 5
  8. Kaps Darja               WMK 2040 1916 SLO Ljubljanski SK              6   48.5  36.5  2.04
            26.11.81         +31  +32  = 6  =16  =13  - 1  +19  =18  +17
  9. Krasevec Viktor           MK      2001 SLO KPSRD Karel Jeraj Ljublja   6   44.0  34.5  1.00
            23.07.32         +51  - 6  +53  -13  >57  +11  -10  +24  +15
 10. Stevanec Lea             WMK 2040 2040 SLO Ljubljaski SK               6   44.0  33.5  0.42
            11.10.76         -14  =25  +44  =27  +26  +21  + 9  - 6  +22
 11. Senoner Erich             MK 2115 2115 AUT ASK Klagenfurt              6   42.5  32.5  0.08
            26.12.59         +29  -19  +30  +25  <58  - 9  +27  +16  +18
 12. Homan Alojz                I      2011 SLO                             5.5 47.0  37.0  0.64
            12.03.51         +52  = 2  - 5  +45  +20  -15  +29  +13  - 4
 13. Starcic Tadej              I      1911 SLO SD dr.Milan Vidmar Ljublj   5.5 46.5  35.5  1.72
             5.07.79         -24  +36  +23  + 9  = 8  - 2  +33  -12  +34
 14. Bulatovic Milorad         II      1878 SLO                             5.5 41.5  32.0  1.99
            11.06.53         +10  -15  =18  -28  +45  -20  +41  +37  +33
 15. Prestrl Jozef             MK 2080 2017 SLO SD SIMP Radovljica          5   49.0  37.5  0.41
            24.01.40         +30  +14  - 4  +29  -17  +12  +38  - 2  - 9
 16. Simons Joerg               I      1847 GER SV Homburg-Erbach 1932      5   47.0  36.0  2.75
              3.1.69         =33  +39  + 2  = 8  -38  +27  =24  -11  =19
 17. Kosmac Blaz               MK      2008 SLO SS Tomo Zupan Kranj         5   45.5  35.5 -0.04
             1.02.78         -32  +31  +41  +19  +15  - 5  - 6  +43  - 8
 18. Mestek Igor                I      2063 SLO SD Kocevje                  5   43.0  35.0 -1.21
             1.11.71         +56  - 4  =14  -26  +32  +41  +30  = 8  -11
 19. Schmaranzer Alfred         I      1973 AUT Polizei Wien                5   43.0  35.0 -0.22
             3.11.52         +55  +11  - 7  -17  +25  =37  - 8  +30  =16
 20. Gregorc Igor               I      1919 SLO Ljubljanski SK              5   43.5  33.5  0.86
            16.02.63         - 2  =52  +40  +39  -12  +14  +37  - 7  =23
 21. Spilak Tomislav           II      1866 SLO SD Radenska POMGRAD MS      5   43.0  33.0  1.92
            18.05.76         - 5  +43  +57  +22  - 6  -10  -42  +40  >38
 22. Klobucar Dean             MK      2147 CRO Kastav                      5   38.5  29.5 -2.24
              6.1.71         +48  +35  -24  -21  -27  +26  +47  >38  -10
 23. Machin Guillaume           I      1700 FRA Toulon Echec                5   37.5  29.0  3.02
             20.7.84         -28  +47  -13  +42  -29  =31  +50  +39  =20
 24. Dragasevic Antonina      WIM 2160 2160 YUG GOSA Sm.Palanka             4.5 49.5  37.5 -1.89
             25.3.48         +13  +34  +22  = 1  - 7  - 6  =16  - 9  =27
 25. Valjavec Stane             I      1868 SLO SD Trzic-Usnje Slatnar Tr   4.5 45.0  35.5  1.26
            16.11.44         = 3  =10  +34  -11  -19  +49  =28  =35  =29
 26. Srebrnic Ana              WI      1847 SLO SD Nova Gorica              4.5 45.5  35.0  2.25
            20.02.84         +43  = 5  - 3  +18  -10  -22  +44  =29  =28
 27. Panic Branko               I      1917 SLO SD Murka Lesce              4.5 44.0  34.5  1.08
            30.08.80         - 6  +46  =28  =10  +22  -16  -11  +47  =24
 28. Ott Joerg                  I      1937 AUT ASKO Finkenstein            4.5 44.0  33.0 -0.09
              9.8.63         +23  -37  =27  +14  - 2  =33  =25  =34  =26
 29. Gazvoda Vid                I      1892 SLO SK Sava Kranj               4.5 40.0  32.0 -0.36
             8.07.41         -11  +51  +55  -15  +23  =30  -12  =26  =25
 30. Ristov Tase                I      1883 SLO SK Sava Kranj               4.5 37.0  29.0  0.27
            29.09.50         -15  +55  -11  +47  +51  =29  -18  -19  +41
 31. Podhraski Dejan            I      1875 SLO Ljubljanski SK              4.5 37.5  29.0 -0.27
            12.10.79         - 8  -17  +58  =32  =39  =23  -43  +52  +42
 32. Grobelsek Ana            WII      1730 SLO Gimnazija Subiceva          4.5 38.0  29.0  1.80
            14.04.81         +17  - 8  -51  =31  -18  -44  +45  +50  +46
 33. Nikolic Stanko            MK      2060 SLO SK Jamstvo Ljubljana        4.5 36.5  28.0 -2.07
            30.09.39         =16  =41  -48  +53  +49  =28  -13  +42  -14
 34. Grom Waldemar              I 2045 2007 AUT Finkenstein                 4.5 35.0  28.0 -1.53
              1.3.40         +36  -24  -25  -51  +56  +46  +39  =28  -13
 35. Zagar Marjan              II      1702 SLO SK Loska dolina             4.5 34.5  27.0  2.79
             6.06.82         +40  -22  -39  =41  =43  =42  +49  =25  =37
 36. Zwanepol Johan             I      1725 NED SC Groningen                4.5 29.0  22.0  0.54
            15.11.36         -34  -13  -47  +58  -42  =55  +56  +48  >43
 37. Stumberger Tanja         WMK 2070 1969 SLO SD Beli grad Crensovci      4   45.0  34.5 -1.04
            28.11.79         +42  +28  - 1  - 5  +48  =19  -20  -14  =35
 38. Krek Janez                MK      2083 SLO SK Feistritz                4   41.5  31.0 -0.55
            19.10.46         +53  - 1  +42  +49  +16  - 4  -15  <22  <21
 39. Tratnjek Andrej           MK      2043 SLO SD Jesenice                 4   38.0  30.0 -2.75
            23.09.49         =41  -16  +35  -20  =31  +48  -34  -23  +49
 40. Kusterle Francesco         I      2000 ITA CS Monfalcone               4   32.0  25.5 -3.16
             4.10.32         -35  -48  -20  +55  -46  >53  +51  -21  +47
 41. Grosse-Honebr. Brigitte    I      1830 GER SC Kreuzberg                3.5 40.0  31.5  0.35
              7.8.57         =39  =33  -17  =35  +50  -18  -14  +44  -30
 42. Buha Drago                MK      1880 SLO SD SIMP Radovljica          3.5 38.5  31.0 -1.54
            30.10.49         -37  +58  -38  -23  +36  =35  +21  -33  -31
 43. Erzen Aljosa              MK      2045 SLO SD Jesenice                 3.5 33.5  27.0 -2.66
            23.03.32         -26  -21  =56  =52  =35  +54  +31  -17  <36
 44. Zaletelj Ales              I      1911 SLO SS Tomo Zupan Kranj         3.5 34.0  26.5 -1.38
            11.11.82         <45  =45  -10  -50  +55  +32  -26  -41  +53
 45. Gaspersic Marko           II      1796 SLO SS Tomo Zupan Kranj         3.5 33.0  26.0  0.14
             5.08.83         <44  =44  +52  -12  -14  -50  -32  +54  +56
 46. Melcher Jakob              I      1717 AUT ASKO Finkenstein            3.5 29.5  23.5  0.89
                             -54  -27  =50  =56  +40  -34  =48  +53  -32
 47. Riznar Helena             WI      1890 SLO SD Ptuj                     3   38.0  29.0 -1.68
            27.06.79         - 7  -23  +36  -30  +52  +51  -22  -27  -40
 48. Kukovec Borut              I      1868 SLO ZSD Maribor SK Piramida     3   38.0  28.0 -0.42
             4.11.84         -22  +40  +33  - 2  -37  -39  =46  -36  =52
 49. Golja Milan                I      1939 SLO SS Tomo Zupan Kranj         3   35.5  27.5 -1.77
            13.03.52         - 4  +56  +54  -38  -33  -25  -35  +51  -39
 50. Jovan Romuald             MK      1937 SLO SD SIMP Radovljica          3   37.0  27.5 -3.03
            17.04.32         - 1  -53  =46  +44  -41  +45  -23  -32  =54
 51. Turuncic Bojan           III      1715 SLO SK Bohinj                   3   34.5  27.5  0.48
            17.09.60         - 9  -29  +32  +34  -30  -47  -40  -49  +55
 52. Kocevar Leopold           II      1799 SLO SD dr.Milan Vidmar Ljublj   3   32.5  25.5 -0.42
            23.05.57         -12  =20  -45  =43  -47  =56  +54  -31  =48
 53. Rabic Drago                I      1857 SLO SS Tomo Zupan Kranj         2.5 33.0  26.0 -1.26
            26.10.49         -38  +50  - 9  -33  =54  <40  +55  -46  -44
 54. Ipavec Pavel             III      1712 SLO SK Komenda                  2   34.5  25.0 -0.34
            12.01.52         +46  - 3  -49  -57  =53  -43  -52  -45  =50
 55. Ipavec Tjasa             WII      1620 SLO SD dr.Milan Vidmar LJ       1.5 33.0  26.5 -0.30
            22.03.84         -19  -30  -29  -40  -44  =36  -53  +56  -51
 56. Piskar Rihard             II      1856 SLO SK Naklo                    1.5 32.5  26.0 -3.00
                             -18  -49  =43  =46  -34  =52  -36  -55  -45
 57. Zvan Ziga                 MK      1946 SLO SS Tomo Zupan Kranj               RESIGNED -0.84
             2.11.81         +58  - 7  -21  +54  < 9    0  - 0  - 0  - 0
 58. Mugerli Bostjan                   1500 SLO Jesenice                          RESIGNED -0.52
              2.9.74         -57  -42  -31  -36  <11  - 0  - 0  - 0  - 0
Svicar 4.3 by Ales Drinovec                                              Arbiter: Ales Drinovec

                      18. Chess Festival Bled - seniors
                              Bled, 15.-23.3.1997

Final ranking
                           Tit  ELO LRat FED                            Pts  Buch  MBuch W-We
  1. Ivacic Vladimir         M 2285 2280 SLO SD Napredek Domzale         7.5 47.5  36.5  0.84
            22.06.36         +20  +21  = 2  +13  + 3  + 9  - 4  + 6  + 8
  2. Vavpetic Vid           MK 2255 2260 SLO SD Napredek Domzale         7   48.5  37.0 -0.11
             5.04.34         +18  + 8  = 1  +19  = 4  + 5  - 3  +12  + 7
  3. Waller Helmut          FM 2200 2200 AUT Finanz                      7   46.5  35.0  1.15
             26.9.26         +23  + 9  =19  + 7  - 1  +14  + 2  =13  + 4
  4. Barczyczyn Karl        MK 2220 2050 AUT Margareten Wien             5.5 49.5  38.0  1.27
                             =10  +16  =11  +18  = 2  +13  + 1  - 7  - 3
  5. Overas Alf                     1770 NOR Drammens SK                 5.5 43.0  32.0  3.97
             18.5.35         =32  +14  = 6  =11  +19  - 2  = 9  =18  +13
  6. Schild Herbert         MK 2070 2070 AUT P.S.V. Wien                 5.5 42.0  31.0 -1.07
             9.11.29         -17  +24  = 5  -10  +25  +19  +18  - 1  +15
  7. Koemetter Reinhard      I      1916 AUT Post SV/PSV Klagenfurt      5   47.0  36.0  2.57
              4.7.35         =14  +32  +12  - 3  =10  = 8  =13  + 4  - 2
  8. Krnicar Anton           I      2011 SLO SD Jesenice                 5   45.5  35.0 -0.04
            29.01.33         +26  - 2  =20  +15  = 9  = 7  =11  +16  - 1
  9. Legat Albert            I      1965 AUT ASKO Finkenstein            5   45.0  35.0  0.68
                             +27  - 3  +17  +32  = 8  - 1  = 5  =10  =14
 10. Kavsek Milan           MK      1917 SLO SK Grosuplje                5   43.5  34.5  0.86
             4.02.29         = 4  +28  -13  + 6  = 7  =15  =12  = 9  =11
 11. Gallob Josef            I      1977 AUT ASKO Finkenstein            5   39.0  32.5  0.14
                             +29  =13  = 4  = 5  =14  =18  = 8  =15  =10
 12. Ursic Silvo            MK 2065 1930 SLO SD SIMP Radovljica          5   42.0  31.5  0.68
             3.12.29         =16  +15  - 7  +22  -13  +24  =10  - 2  +18
 13. Stoeckl Ernst           M 2295 2300 AUT Wien                        4.5 49.5  38.0 -2.97
             26.5.12         +22  =11  +10  - 1  +12  - 4  = 7  = 3  - 5
 14. Mali Slavko            MK 2205 2098 SLO SD Murka Lesce              4.5 44.0  33.0 -2.02
            29.01.37         = 7  - 5  >28  +20  =11  - 3  -16  +21  = 9
 15. Goertz Josef            I      1800 GER Cannstatt/Schmiden          4.5 41.0  32.0  1.53
                             =28  -12  +23  - 8  +21  =10  +20  =11  - 6
 16. Ivelja Vojislav         I      1822 SLO SD Jesenice                 4.5 39.0  30.5  1.62
             9.05.34         =12  - 4  -32  +26  =20  +21  +14  - 8  =17
 17. Brezigar Bogdan        II      1850 SLO SD Bicevje                  4.5 36.0  28.0  0.00
             3.03.34         + 6  -19  - 9  -21  +26  -20  +27  +24  =16
 18. Tavcar Rado             I      1980 SLO Celjski SK                  4   45.0  34.5 -0.41
           25.6.1930         - 2  +25  +21  - 4  +32  =11  - 6  = 5  -12
 19. Hribovsek Ivan-Karel    I      2013 SLO SK Zagorje ob Savi          4   44.5  34.0 -1.40
            22.09.35         +25  +17  = 3  - 2  - 5  - 6  =24  =20  =23
 20. Bartosch Karl           I      2000 AUT                             4   40.5  30.5 -1.40
             27.7.27         - 1  +27  = 8  -14  =16  +17  -15  =19  =22
 21. Piber Vinko            MK      2012 SLO SD Napredek Domzale         4   40.0  29.0 -2.03
             5.04.36         +24  - 1  -18  +17  -15  -16  +22  -14  +28
 22. Kodric Zoran            I      1807 SLO                             4   31.5  25.5 -0.41
             6.07.27         -13  =23  +26  -12  -24  +29  -21  +27  =20
 23. Pongrac Alojzija       WM      1914 SLO SD Murka Lesce              4   33.0  25.0 -2.39
            14.05.31         - 3  =22  -15  =28  -27  =26  +29  +25  =19
 24. Vidali Joze            II      1695 SLO SK Primskovo Kranj          3.5 34.5  28.0  0.62
            30.10.36         -21  - 6  +29  =25  +22  -12  =19  -17  =26
 25. Banic Stanko            I      1731 SLO SD dr.Milan Vidmar Ljublj   3.5 31.5  25.0  0.08
            22.11.13         -19  -18  +27  =24  - 6  -32  +26  -23  +29
 26. Kemperle Joze          II      1589 SLO SD Murka Lesce              3   33.5  27.5  0.39
            19.09.23         - 8  +29  -22  -16  -17  =23  -25  +28  =24
 27. Einspieler Antonija   III      1500 AUT Slov.sol.drustvo Celovec    3   33.5  27.5  0.40
            24.12.18         - 9  -20  -25  +29  +23  -28  -17  -22  >30
 28. Fujs Stefan                    1500 SLO SK Bohinj                   2.5 32.0  26.0  0.82
            2.2.1932         =15  -10  <14  =23  =29  +27  <32  -26  -21
 29. Bizjak Ciril          III      1500 SLO Radovljica                  1.5 33.0  25.5 -1.50
                             -11  -26  -24  -27  =28  -22  -23  >32  -25
 30. PROST                                                               0    0.0   0.0  0.00
                             <31  - 0  - 0  - 0  - 0  - 0  - 0  - 0  <27
 31. Jurasin Marin          MK      2300 GER Stuttgart                         RESIGNED  0.00
                             <30  - 0  - 0  - 0  - 0  - 0  - 0  - 0  - 0
Svicar 4.3 by Ales Drinovec                                              Arbiter: Ales Drinovec

                      18. Chess Festival Bled - juniors
                              Bled, 15.-23.3.1997

Final ranking
                          Tit  ELO LRat FED                      Pts  Buch  MBuch W-We
  1. Sveshnikov Vladimir    I      2000 RUS                       7.5 47.0  35.5 -0.42
              6.5.86         +10  - 6  + 7  + 9  = 2  + 3  + 8  + 4  + 5
  2. Jerovsek Uros         II      1679 SLO SK Komenda            7.5 46.5  35.0  2.73
             8.06.81         + 9  +11  + 6  = 3  = 1  + 4  = 5  + 7  +10
  3. Agovic Mark           II      1697 SLO SK Komenda            6.5 43.5  35.5  1.28
             5.05.81         = 5  + 8  + 4  = 2  +11  - 1  + 6  = 9  +14
  4. Orel Karmen          WII      1692 SLO SS Tomo Zupan Kranj   5.5 47.0  37.0  0.55
             6.01.84         =13  + 5  - 3  + 6  + 7  - 2  +10  - 1  +11
  5. Brezovscek Petra     III      1573 SLO SD Napredek Domzale   5   44.5  35.5  1.31
            28.05.83         = 3  - 4  = 8  +13  + 6  =10  = 2  +12  - 1
  6. Cebasek Jaka          II      1639 SLO SS Tomo Zupan Kranj   5   42.5  34.5  0.50
            20.05.82         +14  + 1  - 2  - 4  - 5  +11  - 3  + 8  +12
  7. Hari Veronika        WII      1593 SLO SD Murka Lesce        5   37.5  29.5  0.68
             4.01.85         = 8  +14  - 1  =11  - 4  +13  +12  - 2  + 9
  8. Semrl Maja            IV      1500 SLO                       4.5 40.0  32.0  1.35
             6.10.82         = 7  - 3  = 5  +14  =10  + 9  - 1  - 6  +13
  9. Orel Anze            III      1539 SLO SS Tomo Zupan Kranj   4   41.0  33.0  0.49
            14.03.86         - 2  +10  =11  - 1  +12  - 8  +14  = 3  - 7
 10. Vogrinec Tina        III      1586 SLO SK Komenda            4   38.5  30.5 -0.32
             1.03.81         - 1  - 9  +14  +12  = 8  = 5  - 4  +13  - 2
 11. Srebrnic Marko        II      1609 SLO SD Nova Gorica        4   38.0  30.0 -0.68
            15.06.87         +12  - 2  = 9  = 7  - 3  - 6  +13  +14  - 4
 12. Hrenic Misa          III      1500 SLO SD Jesenice           2   34.0  28.5 -2.28
            25.08.89         -11  >13  =13  -10  - 9  =14  - 7  - 5  - 6
 13. Langerholc Marko     III      1500 SLO SS Tomo Zupan Kranj   2   34.0  28.0 -1.20
             4.09.85         = 4  <12  =12  - 5  +14  - 7  -11  -10  - 8
 14. Justin Matic         III      1500 SLO SS Tomo Zupan Kranj   .5  37.0  29.0 -3.10
             3.03.87         - 6  - 7  -10  - 8  -13  =12  - 9  -11  - 3
Svicar 4.3 by Ales Drinovec                                              Arbiter: Ales Drinovec