18th Chess Festival Bled 97 - standings after Round 1

                       18. Chess Festival Bled - OPEN A
                              Bled, 15.-23.3.1997

 Standigs after Round 1 

  Mesto       Igralec               FED Kat. ELO LRat  Tocke  Buch MBuch
  1-17    (1) Kozul,Zdenko           CRO GM 2590 2596    1.0   0.0   0.0  
  1-17    (3) Stohl,Igor             SVK GM 2580 2580    1.0   0.0   0.0  
  1-17    (4) Sveshnikov,Evgeny      RUS GM 2560 2600    1.0   0.0   0.0  
  1-17    (5) Sutovskij,Emil         ISR GM 2560 2560    1.0   0.0   0.0  
  1-17   (11) Bezold,Michael         GER IM 2500 2500    1.0   0.0   0.0  
  1-17   (12) Rotstein,Arkadij       UKR GM 2455 2455    1.0   0.0   0.0  
  1-17   (13) Rogic,Davor            CRO IM 2455 2455    1.0   0.0   0.0  
  1-17   (16) Bukic,Enver            SLO GM 2435 2402    1.0   0.0   0.0  
  1-17   (18) Priehoda,Vitezslav     SVK IM 2425 2425    1.0   0.0   0.0  
  1-17   (21) Glienke,Manfred Dr     GER FM 2390 2390    1.0   0.0   0.0  
  1-17   (25) Basagic,Zlatko         BIH IM 2350 2368    1.0   0.0   0.0  
  1-17   (26) Gaprindashvili,Nona    GEO GM 2350 2350    1.0   0.0   0.0  
  1-17   (27) Soln,Primoz            SLO MK 2320 2284    1.0   0.0   0.0  
  1-17   (29) Richter,Michael        GER MK 2315 2315    1.0   0.0   0.0  
  1-17   (46) Praznik,Anton          SLO FM 2230 2195    1.0   0.0   0.0  
  1-17   (50) Sprotte,Norbert        GER MK 2210 2237    1.0   0.0   0.0  
  1-17   (58) Skok,Joze              SLO MK 2125 2073    1.0   0.0   0.0  
 18-45    (2) Tukmakov,Vladimir B    UKR GM 2585 2585    0.5   0.5   0.5  
 18-45    (6) Kurajica,Bojan         BIH GM 2545 2545    0.5   0.5   0.5  
 18-45    (7) Cebalo,Miso            CRO GM 2540 2511    0.5   0.5   0.5  
 18-45    (8) Sosonko,Gennadi        NED GM 2515 2515    0.5   0.5   0.5  
 18-45    (9) Delchev,Aleksander     BUL IM 2515 2515    0.5   0.5   0.5  
 18-45   (10) Mikhalchishin,Adrian   SLO GM 2515 2510    0.5   0.5   0.5  
 18-45   (14) Zelcic,Robert          CRO IM 2455 2455    0.5   0.5   0.5  
 18-45   (17) Drazic,Sinisa          YUG IM 2430 2430    0.5   0.5   0.5  
 18-45   (19) Tratar,Marko           SLO IM 2420 2398    0.5   0.5   0.5  
 18-45   (20) Osterman,Rudi          SLO FM 2410 2393    0.5   0.5   0.5  
 18-45   (22) Bokan,Danko            YUG MK 2390 2390    0.5   0.5   0.5  
 18-45   (24) Mazi,Leon              SLO FM 2355 2321    0.5   0.5   0.5  
 18-45   (30) Bozanic,Ivica          CRO MK 2305 2305    0.5   0.5   0.5  
 18-45   (31) Gheng,Josef            GER MK 2295 2319    0.5   0.5   0.5  
 18-45   (32) Hess,Christian         GER MK 2290 2290    0.5   0.5   0.5  
 18-45   (37) Schaller,Sven          GER MK 2280 2291    0.5   0.5   0.5  
 18-45   (38) Grabert,Ralf           GER FM 2280 2280    0.5   0.5   0.5  
 18-45   (39) Tatenhorst,Volker      GER MK 2280 2280    0.5   0.5   0.5  
 18-45   (40) Zelic,Mladen           CRO FM 2275 2275    0.5   0.5   0.5  
 18-45   (41) Petek-Medic,Mirjana    CROWIM 2250 2250    0.5   0.5   0.5  
 18-45   (45) Susnik,Matej           SLO MK 2235 2214    0.5   0.5   0.5  
 18-45   (51) Truta,Srecko           SLO FM 2200 2199    0.5   0.5   0.5  
 18-45   (54) Starc,Christian        AUT MK 2165 2165    0.5   0.5   0.5  
 18-45   (55) Hanser,Michael         AUT MK 2150 2150    0.5   0.5   0.5  
 18-45   (57) Florjancic,Rudi        SLO MK 2125 2086    0.5   0.5   0.5  
 18-45   (60) Stojnic,Miodrag        SLO MK 2105 2071    0.5   0.5   0.5  
 18-45   (61) Ipavec,Petra           SLOWMK 2065 2077    0.5   0.5   0.5  
 18-45   (62) Jurasin,Marin          GER MK      2150    0.5   0.5   0.5  
 46-62   (15) Golubovic,Boris        CRO IM 2450 2450    0.0   1.0   1.0  
 46-62   (23) Nikolov,Sasho          BUL IM 2370 2370    0.0   1.0   1.0  
 46-62   (28) Nestorovic,Vladimir    CRO FM 2315 2315    0.0   1.0   1.0  
 46-62   (33) Lipinsky,Fabian        GER MK 2290 2290    0.0   1.0   1.0  
 46-62   (34) Ilijin,Nebojsa         ROM IM 2290 2289    0.0   1.0   1.0  
 46-62   (35) Pap,Misa               YUG MK 2285 2285    0.0   1.0   1.0  
 46-62   (36) Muellneritsch,Anton    AUT MK 2285 2240    0.0   1.0   1.0  
 46-62   (42) Taggatz,Mario          GER MK 2250 2250    0.0   1.0   1.0  
 46-62   (43) Kecic,Stevan           SLO MK 2245 2213    0.0   1.0   1.0  
 46-62   (44) Podkriznik,Gregor      SLO MK 2240 2231    0.0   1.0   1.0  
 46-62   (47) Lyell,Mark             ENG MK 2225 2225    0.0   1.0   1.0  
 46-62   (48) Sitnik,Igor            SLO MK 2225 2220    0.0   1.0   1.0  
 46-62   (49) Jokovic,Dusan          SLO MK 2215 2173    0.0   1.0   1.0  
 46-62   (52) Kolar,Srecko           SLO FM 2180 2151    0.0   1.0   1.0  
 46-62   (53) Ankerst,Milka          SLOWIM 2175 2152    0.0   1.0   1.0  
 46-62   (56) Jeraj,Zlatko           SLO MK 2150 2055    0.0   1.0   1.0  
 46-62   (59) Krivec,Jana            SLOWMK 2120 2049    0.0   1.0   1.0  

                                              Arbiter: Ales Drinovec

Svicar 4.3 by Ales Drinovec

                       18. Chess Festival Bled - OPEN B
                              Bled, 15.-23.3.1997

 Standigs after Round 1 

  Mesto       Igralec                  FED Kat. ELO LRat  Tocke  Buch MBuch
  1-25    (1) Muhtarov,Leonid           UKR MK 2230 2230    1.0   0.0   0.0  
  1-25    (2) Hribar,Bojan              SLO MK 2210 2047    1.0   0.0   0.0  
  1-25    (3) Ciglic,Boris              SLO MK 2175 2123    1.0   0.0   0.0  
  1-25    (4) Paraminski,Albina         CRO WM 2170 2170    1.0   0.0   0.0  
  1-25    (5) Dragasevic,Antonina       YUGWIM 2160 2160    1.0   0.0   0.0  
  1-25    (6) Senoner,Erich             AUT MK 2115 2115    1.0   0.0   0.0  
  1-25    (7) Sebenik,Matej             SLO MK 2115 1986    1.0   0.0   0.0  
  1-25    (8) Prestrl,Jozef             SLO MK 2080 2017    1.0   0.0   0.0  
  1-25    (9) Stumberger,Tanja          SLOWMK 2070 1969    1.0   0.0   0.0  
  1-25   (11) Kaps,Darja                SLOWMK 2040 1916    1.0   0.0   0.0  
  1-25   (13) Klobucar,Dean             CRO MK      2147    1.0   0.0   0.0  
  1-25   (14) Semrl,Marjan              SLO MK      2140    1.0   0.0   0.0  
  1-25   (15) Krek,Janez                SLO MK      2083    1.0   0.0   0.0  
  1-25   (16) Mestek,Igor               SLO  I      2063    1.0   0.0   0.0  
  1-25   (20) Homan,Alojz               SLO  I      2011    1.0   0.0   0.0  
  1-25   (22) Grom,Waldemar             AUT  I      2007    1.0   0.0   0.0  
  1-25   (23) Krasevec,Viktor           SLO MK      2001    1.0   0.0   0.0  
  1-25   (25) Schmaranzer,Alfred        AUT  I      1973    1.0   0.0   0.0  
  1-25   (26) Zvan,Ziga                 SLO MK      1946    1.0   0.0   0.0  
  1-25   (29) Ott,Joerg                 AUT  I      1937    1.0   0.0   0.0  
  1-25   (38) Bulatovic,Milorad         SLO II      1878    1.0   0.0   0.0  
  1-25   (46) Srebrnic,Ana              SLO WI      1847    1.0   0.0   0.0  
  1-25   (50) Grobelsek,Ana             SLOWII      1730    1.0   0.0   0.0  
  1-25   (54) Ipavec,Pavel              SLOIII      1712    1.0   0.0   0.0  
  1-25   (55) Zagar,Marjan              SLO II      1702    1.0   0.0   0.0  
 26-31   (12) Matnadze,Anna             GEOWFM      2150    0.5   0.5   0.5  
 26-31   (17) Nikolic,Stanko            SLO MK      2060    0.5   0.5   0.5  
 26-31   (19) Tratnjek,Andrej           SLO MK      2043    0.5   0.5   0.5  
 26-31   (40) Valjavec,Stane            SLO  I      1868    0.5   0.5   0.5  
 26-31   (45) Simons,Joerg              GER  I      1847    0.5   0.5   0.5  
 26-31   (47) Grosse-Honebr.,Brigitte   GER  I      1830    0.5   0.5   0.5  
 32-56   (10) Stevanec,Lea              SLOWMK 2040 2040    0.0   1.0   1.0  
 32-56   (18) Erzen,Aljosa              SLO MK      2045    0.0   1.0   1.0  
 32-56   (21) Kosmac,Blaz               SLO MK      2008    0.0   1.0   1.0  
 32-56   (24) Kusterle,Francesco        ITA  I      2000    0.0   1.0   1.0  
 32-56   (27) Golja,Milan               SLO  I      1939    0.0   1.0   1.0  
 32-56   (28) Jovan,Romuald             SLO MK      1937    0.0   1.0   1.0  
 32-56   (30) Gregorc,Igor              SLO  I      1919    0.0   1.0   1.0  
 32-56   (31) Panic,Branko              SLO  I      1917    0.0   1.0   1.0  
 32-56   (32) Starcic,Tadej             SLO  I      1911    0.0   1.0   1.0  
 32-56   (34) Gazvoda,Vid               SLO  I      1892    0.0   1.0   1.0  
 32-56   (35) Riznar,Helena             SLO WI      1890    0.0   1.0   1.0  
 32-56   (36) Ristov,Tase               SLO  I      1883    0.0   1.0   1.0  
 32-56   (37) Buha,Drago                SLO MK      1880    0.0   1.0   1.0  
 32-56   (39) Podhraski,Dejan           SLO  I      1875    0.0   1.0   1.0  
 32-56   (41) Kukovec,Borut             SLO  I      1868    0.0   1.0   1.0  
 32-56   (42) Spilak,Tomislav           SLO II      1866    0.0   1.0   1.0  
 32-56   (43) Rabic,Drago               SLO  I      1857    0.0   1.0   1.0  
 32-56   (44) Piskar,Rihard             SLO II      1856    0.0   1.0   1.0  
 32-56   (48) Kocevar,Leopold           SLO II      1799    0.0   1.0   1.0  
 32-56   (51) Zwanepol,Johan            NED  I      1725    0.0   1.0   1.0  
 32-56   (52) Melcher,Jakob             AUT  I      1717    0.0   1.0   1.0  
 32-56   (53) Turuncic,Bojan            SLOIII      1715    0.0   1.0   1.0  
 32-56   (56) Machin,Guillaume          FRA  I      1700    0.0   1.0   1.0  
 32-56   (57) Ipavec,Tjasa              SLOWII      1620    0.0   1.0   1.0  
 32-56   (58) Mugerli,Bostjan           SLO         1500    0.0   1.0   1.0  
 57-58   (33) Zaletelj,Ales             SLO  I      1911    0.0   0.0   0.0  
 57-58   (49) Gaspersic,Marko           SLO II      1796    0.0   0.0   0.0  

                                              Arbiter: Ales Drinovec

Svicar 4.3 by Ales Drinovec

                      18. Chess Festival Bled - seniors
                              Bled, 15.-23.3.1997

 Standigs after Round 1 

  Mesto       Igralec               FED Kat. ELO LRat  Tocke  Buch MBuch
  1-10    (1) Ivacic,Vladimir        SLO  M 2285 2280    1.0   0.0   0.0  
  1-10    (2) Vavpetic,Vid           SLO MK 2255 2260    1.0   0.0   0.0  
  1-10    (5) Waller,Helmut          AUT FM 2200 2200    1.0   0.0   0.0  
  1-10    (8) Stoeckl,Ernst          AUT  M      2300    1.0   0.0   0.0  
  1-10   (11) Hribovsek,Ivan-Karel   SLO  I      2013    1.0   0.0   0.0  
  1-10   (12) Piber,Vinko            SLO MK      2012    1.0   0.0   0.0  
  1-10   (13) Krnicar,Anton          SLO  I      2011    1.0   0.0   0.0  
  1-10   (14) Legat,Albert           AUT  I      2000    1.0   0.0   0.0  
  1-10   (15) Gallob,Josef           AUT  I      2000    1.0   0.0   0.0  
  1-10   (21) Brezigar,Bogdan        SLO II      1850    1.0   0.0   0.0  
 11-20    (3) Barczuczyn,Karl        AUT MK 2220 2050    0.5   0.5   0.5  
 11-20    (4) Mali,Slavko            SLO MK 2205 2098    0.5   0.5   0.5  
 11-20    (7) Ursic,Silvo            SLO MK 2065 1930    0.5   0.5   0.5  
 11-20   (10) Skok,Stanislav         SLO MK      2092    0.5   0.5   0.5  
 11-20   (18) Kavsek,Milan           SLO MK      1917    0.5   0.5   0.5  
 11-20   (19) Koemetter,Reinhard     AUT  I      1916    0.5   0.5   0.5  
 11-20   (22) Ivelja,Vojislav        SLO  I      1822    0.5   0.5   0.5  
 11-20   (24) Goertz,Josef           GER  I      1800    0.5   0.5   0.5  
 11-20   (25) Overas,Alf             NOR         1770    0.5   0.5   0.5  
 11-20   (31) Fujs,Stefan            SLO         1500    0.5   0.5   0.5  
 21-30    (6) Schild,Herbert         AUT    2070 2070    0.0   1.0   1.0  
 21-30   (16) Bartosch,Karl          AUT  I      2000    0.0   1.0   1.0  
 21-30   (17) Tavcar,Rado            SLO  I      1980    0.0   1.0   1.0  
 21-30   (20) Pongrac,Alojzija       SLO WM      1914    0.0   1.0   1.0  
 21-30   (23) Kodric,Zoran           SLO  I      1807    0.0   1.0   1.0  
 21-30   (26) Banic,Stanko           SLO  I      1731    0.0   1.0   1.0  
 21-30   (27) Vidali,Joze            SLO II      1695    0.0   1.0   1.0  
 21-30   (28) Kemperle,Joze          SLO II      1589    0.0   1.0   1.0  
 21-30   (29) Einspieler,Antonija    AUTIII      1500    0.0   1.0   1.0  
 21-30   (30) Bizjak,Ciril           SLOIII      1500    0.0   1.0   1.0  
 31-32    (9) Jurasin,Marin          GER MK      2300    0.0   0.0   0.0  

                                              Arbiter: Ales Drinovec

Svicar 4.3 by Ales Drinovec

                      18. Chess Festival Bled - juniors
                              Bled, 15.-23.3.1997

 Standigs after Round 1 

  Mesto       Igralec              FED Kat. ELO LRat  Tocke  Buch MBuch
  1-4     (1) Sveshnikov,Vladimir   RUS  I      2000    1.0   0.0   0.0  
  1-4     (4) Jerovsek,Uros         SLO II      1679    1.0   0.0   0.0  
  1-4     (5) Cebasek,Jaka          SLO II      1639    1.0   0.0   0.0  
  1-4     (6) Srebrnic,Marko        SLO II      1609    1.0   0.0   0.0  
  5-10    (2) Agovic,Mark           SLO II      1697    0.5   0.5   0.5  
  5-10    (3) Orel,Karmen           SLOWII      1692    0.5   0.5   0.5  
  5-10    (7) Hari,Veronika         SLOWII      1593    0.5   0.5   0.5  
  5-10    (9) Brezovscek,Petra      SLOIII      1573    0.5   0.5   0.5  
  5-10   (13) Langerholc,Marko      SLOIII      1500    0.5   0.5   0.5  
  5-10   (14) Semrl,Maja            SLO         1500    0.5   0.5   0.5  
 11-14    (8) Vogrinec,Tina         SLOIII      1586    0.0   1.0   1.0  
 11-14   (10) Orel,Anze             SLOIII      1539    0.0   1.0   1.0  
 11-14   (11) Justin,Matic          SLOIII      1500    0.0   1.0   1.0  
 11-14   (12) Hrenic,Misa           SLOIII      1500    0.0   1.0   1.0  

                                              Arbiter: Ales Drinovec

Svicar 4.3 by Ales Drinovec